Schedule of Shri ganganagar rewari passenger (54752) is given below. This train starts at Shri ganganagar and ends at Rewari. It takes total 11 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54752 Shri ganganagar rewari passenger SGNR RE 12:20 01:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SGNR Shri ganganagar 00:00 01:25 0 0
FTH Fatuhi 01:40 01:41 0 15
PJK Panj kosi 02:01 02:03 0 39
ABS Abohar 02:13 02:15 0 53
PKK Pakki 02:28 02:29 0 68
MOT Malout 02:40 02:42 0 82
GDB Giddarbaha 02:58 03:00 0 98
BHX Bulluana 03:19 03:20 0 110
BTI Bhatinda jn 03:45 04:10 0 126
GHB Gahri bhagi 04:24 04:25 0 154
SGA Shergarh 04:31 04:33 0 160
MKBH Manwala kot bak 04:38 04:40 0 163
BNLS Bangi nihalsngh 04:45 04:46 0 166
RMN Raman 04:51 04:53 0 172
RKK Ratangrh knkwal 05:00 05:02 0 178
KNL Kalanwali 05:11 05:13 0 186
SCV Sukhchain 05:23 05:24 0 194
BGD Bara gudah 05:31 05:33 0 201
SSA Sirsa 05:50 05:55 0 219
BJKN Bajekan 06:02 06:03 0 225
SHN Suchan kotli 06:11 06:13 0 234
JOK Jodhka 06:19 06:21 0 239
DING Ding 06:28 06:29 0 244
MHUL Mehuwala halt 06:38 06:39 0 251
BHT Bhattu 06:45 06:46 0 255
KBKN Khabra kalan 06:53 06:54 0 261
ADR Mandi adampur 07:03 07:05 0 272
JKHI Jakhodlkhera 07:17 07:19 0 285
NKN Nyoli kalan 07:26 07:28 0 291
HSR Hisar 08:00 08:13 0 301
STD Satrod 08:24 08:25 0 311
MAYR Mayar 08:32 08:33 0 316
HNS Hansi 08:41 08:43 0 324
AUN Aurang nagar 08:51 08:53 0 331
JKZ Jitakheri 08:57 08:59 0 334
BWK Bawani khera 09:10 09:11 0 343
SUI Sui 09:21 09:22 0 352
BNW Bhiwani 09:45 09:50 0 361
MHU Manheru 10:01 10:03 0 374
CKD Charkhi dadri 10:18 10:20 0 388
JRL Jharili 10:40 10:42 0 402
SDRA Sudharana 10:51 10:53 0 410
KSI Kosli 11:03 11:05 0 415
NLQ Nangal pathani halt 11:13 11:14 0 421
JTS Jatusana 11:19 11:21 0 426
KGBS Kishengarh blws 11:30 11:32 0 434
RE Rewari 12:20 00:00 0 443

Shri ganganagar rewari passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shri ganganagar railway station and Rewari. It operates with train numbers 54752 and 54752.
The overall distance covered by Shri ganganagar rewari passenger is 443 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.272727272727 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 54752 Shri ganganagar rewari passenger runs from Shri ganganagar to Rewari and train 54752 Shri ganganagar rewari passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54752 Shri ganganagar rewari passenger departs from Shri ganganagar at 01:25 hours and reaches Rewari station at 12:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54752 departs from Rewari station at 01:25 and reaches Shri ganganagar at 12:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rewari, Bhatinda Jn, Hisar, Bhiwani, Shri Ganganagar.

Map View