Schedule of Jodhpur bathinda passenger (54704) is given below. This train starts at Jodhpur jn and ends at Bhatinda jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54704 Jodhpur bathinda passenger JU BTI 05:30 13:45 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JU Jodhpur jn 00:00 13:45 0 0
RKB Raika bagh 13:50 13:52 0 2
JWL Jajiwal 14:16 14:18 0 22
AAS Asranada 14:26 14:28 0 31
KSW Kheri salwa 14:36 14:38 0 40
PPR Pipar road jn 14:46 14:48 0 47
SWF Sathin road 14:56 14:58 0 55
UMED Umed 15:08 15:10 0 66
KXG Kharia khangarh 15:20 15:22 0 77
GOTN Gotan 16:02 16:04 0 83
JOM Jogi magra 16:23 16:25 0 93
MTD Merta road jn 16:37 16:42 0 104
MCPE Marwar chapri 16:49 16:51 0 110
DSL Deswal 16:58 17:00 0 118
KJW Khajwana 17:08 17:10 0 127
MDW Marwar mundwa 17:25 17:27 0 143
NGO Nagaur 17:57 17:59 0 161
BWS Badwasi 18:16 18:18 0 175
ALAI Alai 18:26 18:28 0 184
SBLJ Shri balaji 18:38 18:40 0 195
CLO Chilo 18:45 18:47 0 199
NOK Nokha 18:59 19:01 0 212
SPO Surpura 19:16 19:18 0 229
DSO Deshnok 19:32 19:34 0 244
PAE Palana 19:44 19:46 0 254
UMS Udramsar 20:40 20:42 0 265
BKN Bikaner jn 21:15 21:30 0 277
LGH Lalgarh jn 21:40 21:42 0 280
KNSR Kanasar 21:56 21:58 0 292
JMS Jamsar 22:14 22:16 0 306
JDL Jagdevwala 22:31 22:33 0 319
DHRR Dhirera 22:50 22:52 0 334
DLC Dalmera 23:10 23:12 0 343
LKS Lunkaransar 23:26 23:28 0 356
NTZ Nathwana 23:38 23:40 0 367
MLC Malkisar 23:50 23:52 0 378
MHJ Mahajan 00:07 00:09 1 395
AS Arjansar 00:23 00:25 1 411
RJS Rajiyasar 00:39 00:41 1 427
BDWL Biradhwal 00:54 00:56 1 440
SOG Suratgarh jn 01:35 01:45 1 458
RMH Rangmahal 01:55 01:57 1 467
PGK Pili bangan 02:19 02:21 1 483
DBI Dabli rathan 02:33 02:35 1 496
HMH Hanumangarh jn 02:55 03:00 1 508
MNSR Manaksar 03:09 03:11 1 520
SGRA Sangaria 03:25 03:27 1 535
DABN Dhaban 03:37 03:39 1 545
BMK Birang khera 03:50 03:52 1 556
MBY Mandi dabwali 04:03 04:05 1 565
PTRL Pathrala 04:15 04:17 1 571
BWB Bagwali 04:22 04:24 1 575
SGF Sangat 04:34 04:36 1 584
GSW Gursar shnewala 04:48 04:50 1 591
BTI Bhatinda jn 05:30 00:00 1 600

Related Routes

Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Merta Road Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Falna and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nawa City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Balotra Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Nawa City
Trains between Balotra Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Bhinmal and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jalor
Trains between Jalor and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Bhinmal
Trains between Rewari and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vapi and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Alwar
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bansthali Niwai

Jodhpur bathinda passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jodhpur jn railway station and Bhatinda jn. It operates with train numbers 54704 and 54704.
The overall distance covered by Jodhpur bathinda passenger is 600 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 54704 Jodhpur bathinda passenger runs from Jodhpur jn to Bhatinda jn and train 54704 Jodhpur bathinda passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54704 Jodhpur bathinda passenger departs from Jodhpur jn at 13:45 hours and reaches Bhatinda jn station at 05:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 54704 departs from Bhatinda jn station at 13:45 and reaches Jodhpur jn at 05:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Bhatinda Jn, Bikaner Jn, Nagaur.

Map View