Schedule of Abohar jodhpur passenger cancer express (54703) is given below. This train starts at Abohar and ends at Jodhpur jn. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54703 Abohar jodhpur passenger cancer express ABS JU 13:00 19:05 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ABS Abohar 00:00 19:05 0 0
PKK Pakki 19:20 19:22 0 14
GDB Giddarbaha 20:05 20:07 0 45
BHX Bulluana 20:22 20:24 0 57
BTI Bhatinda jn 20:55 21:30 0 73
GSW Gursar shnewala 21:42 21:44 0 82
SGF Sangat 21:52 21:54 0 90
BWB Bagwali 22:03 22:05 0 98
MBY Mandi dabwali 22:14 22:16 0 109
BMK Birang khera 22:29 22:30 0 117
DABN Dhaban 22:41 22:42 0 128
SGRA Sangaria 22:51 22:53 0 139
MNSR Manaksar 23:07 23:08 0 154
HMH Hanumangarh jn 23:55 23:59 0 165
DBI Dabli rathan 00:11 00:13 1 178
PGK Pili bangan 00:25 00:27 1 190
RMH Rangmahal 00:41 00:43 1 206
SOG Suratgarh jn 01:00 01:10 1 215
BDWL Biradhwal 01:27 01:28 1 233
RJS Rajiyasar 01:41 01:42 1 246
AS Arjansar 01:56 01:57 1 262
MHJ Mahajan 02:10 02:12 1 278
MLC Malkisar 02:28 02:29 1 296
NTZ Nathwana 02:39 02:40 1 306
LKS Lunkaransar 02:50 02:52 1 317
DLC Dalmera 03:08 03:10 1 330
DHRR Dhirera 03:19 03:21 1 340
JDL Jagdevwala 03:34 03:36 1 354
JMS Jamsar 03:48 03:50 1 367
KNSR Kanasar 04:03 04:05 1 381
LGH Lalgarh jn 04:50 05:05 1 393
BKN Bikaner jn 05:30 06:30 1 397
UMS Udramsar 06:40 06:42 1 408
PAE Palana 06:53 06:55 1 419
DSO Deshnok 07:05 07:07 1 429
SPO Surpura 07:21 07:23 1 444
NOK Nokha 07:38 07:40 1 461
CLO Chilo 07:53 07:55 1 475
SBLJ Shri balaji 08:01 08:03 1 478
ALAI Alai 08:13 08:15 1 490
BWS Badwasi 08:23 08:25 1 498
NGO Nagaur 08:49 08:51 1 512
MDW Marwar mundwa 09:10 09:12 1 530
KJW Khajwana 09:27 09:29 1 546
DSL Deswal 09:38 09:40 1 556
MCPE Marwar chapri 09:47 09:49 1 563
MTD Merta road jn 10:30 10:35 1 570
JOM Jogi magra 10:43 10:45 1 580
GOTN Gotan 10:53 10:55 1 590
KXG Kharia khangarh 11:02 11:04 1 597
UMED Umed 11:19 11:21 1 608
SWF Sathin road 11:30 11:32 1 618
PPR Pipar road jn 11:40 11:42 1 627
KSW Kheri salwa 11:49 11:51 1 633
AAS Asranada 11:59 12:01 1 642
JWL Jajiwal 12:10 12:12 1 651
BNO Banar 12:20 12:22 1 659
RKB Raika bagh 12:34 12:36 1 671
JU Jodhpur jn 13:00 00:00 1 674

Abohar jodhpur passenger cancer express is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Abohar railway station and Jodhpur jn. It operates with train numbers 54703 and 54703.
The overall distance covered by Abohar jodhpur passenger cancer express is 674 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.444444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 54703 Abohar jodhpur passenger cancer express runs from Abohar to Jodhpur jn and train 54703 Abohar jodhpur passenger cancer express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54703 Abohar jodhpur passenger cancer express departs from Abohar at 19:05 hours and reaches Jodhpur jn station at 13:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 54703 departs from Jodhpur jn station at 19:05 and reaches Abohar at 13:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Bhatinda Jn, Bikaner Jn, Nagaur.

Map View