Schedule of Mayurakshi fast passenger (53046) is given below. This train starts at Rampur hat and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53046 Mayurakshi fast passenger RPH HWH 11:35 05:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RPH Rampur hat 00:00 05:30 0 0
MLV Mallarpur 05:41 05:42 0 12
SNT Sainthia 06:03 06:05 0 27
SURI Siuri 06:21 06:22 0 47
KOX Kachujor 06:34 06:35 0 55
CPLE Chinpal 06:39 06:40 0 59
DUJ Dubrajpur 06:47 06:48 0 65
PCR Panchra 06:54 06:55 0 71
BMGA Bhimgara 07:03 07:04 0 77
PAW Pandabeswar 07:10 07:11 0 80
UKA Ukhra 07:22 07:23 0 89
KJME Kajoragram 07:33 07:34 0 95
UDL Andal jn 07:55 07:58 0 101
OYR Waria 08:05 08:06 0 108
DGR Durgapur 08:17 08:19 0 123
PAN Panagarh 08:31 08:32 0 138
BWN Burdwan 09:26 09:28 0 186
BDC Bandel jn 10:33 10:35 0 253
HWH Howrah jn 11:35 00:00 0 293

Mayurakshi fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rampur hat railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 53046 and 53046.
The overall distance covered by Mayurakshi fast passenger is 293 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 53046 Mayurakshi fast passenger runs from Rampur hat to Howrah jn and train 53046 Mayurakshi fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53046 Mayurakshi fast passenger departs from Rampur hat at 05:30 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 11:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 53046 departs from Howrah jn station at 05:30 and reaches Rampur hat at 11:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Burdwan, Durgapur, Rampur Hat.

Map View