Schedule of Howrah jn malda town fast passenger (53003) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Malda town. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53003 Howrah jn malda town fast passenger HWH MLDT 07:50 21:25 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 21:25 0 0
SHE Seoraphuli 21:52 21:55 0 22
BDC Bandel jn 22:16 22:21 0 39
BSAE Bansh baria 22:26 22:27 0 43
TBAE Tribeni 22:31 22:32 0 47
KJU Kuntighat 22:36 22:37 0 50
DMLE Dumurdaha 22:40 22:41 0 53
KMAE Khamargachhi 22:45 22:46 0 56
JIT Jirat 22:51 22:52 0 61
BGAE Balagarh 22:56 22:57 0 64
SOAE Somra bazar 23:01 23:02 0 67
BHLA Behula 23:05 23:06 0 72
GPAE Guptipara 23:10 23:11 0 74
ABKA Ambika kalna 23:39 23:40 0 81
BGRA Baghnapara 23:44 23:45 0 85
DTAE Dhatrigram 23:49 23:50 0 90
SMAE Samudra garh 23:57 23:58 0 96
NDAE Nabadwip dham 00:13 00:16 1 104
PSAE Purbasthali 00:22 00:23 1 112
KWAE Katwa 01:07 01:12 1 143
SALE Salar 01:39 01:40 1 161
BZLE Bazarsau 02:11 02:12 1 174
KGLE Khagraghat road 02:44 02:45 1 202
LCAE Lalbagh crt rd 03:00 03:01 1 210
AZ Azimganj jn 03:25 03:35 1 216
ACLE Azimganj city 03:37 03:38 1 218
MPLR Mahipal road 03:46 03:47 1 227
MGLE Manigram 03:59 04:00 1 237
GALE Gankar 04:08 04:09 1 245
JRLE Jangipur road 04:16 04:17 1 251
AHN Ahiran 04:27 04:28 1 258
SPLE Sujnipara 04:36 04:37 1 265
NILE Nimitita 04:46 04:47 1 271
BDBP Basudebpur 05:01 05:02 1 274
DGLE Dhulian ganga 05:09 05:10 1 281
SXP Sankopara 05:17 05:18 1 286
NFK New farakka jn 06:40 06:45 1 295
CMX Chamagram 06:54 06:55 1 301
KTJ Khaltipur 07:03 07:04 1 309
JMQ Jamirghata 07:11 07:12 1 316
GZM Gour malda 07:30 07:31 1 322
MLDT Malda town 07:50 00:00 1 329

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn malda town fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Malda town. It operates with train numbers 53003 and 53003.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn malda town fast passenger is 329 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.9 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 53003 Howrah jn malda town fast passenger runs from Howrah jn to Malda town and train 53003 Howrah jn malda town fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53003 Howrah jn malda town fast passenger departs from Howrah jn at 21:25 hours and reaches Malda town station at 07:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 53003 departs from Malda town station at 21:25 and reaches Howrah jn at 07:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Seoraphuli, Chuchura, Malda Town.

Map View