Schedule of Agra cantt jhansi passenger (51816) is given below. This train starts at Agra cantt and ends at Jhansi jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51816 Agra cantt jhansi passenger AGC JHS 21:20 14:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AGC Agra cantt 00:00 14:55 0 0
BHA Bhandai 15:06 15:08 0 10
MIA Mania 15:34 15:36 0 40
DHO Dhaulpur 15:46 15:48 0 52
HET Hetampur 16:01 16:03 0 66
SIKD Sikroda kwanri 16:09 16:11 0 71
MRA Morena 16:19 16:21 0 79
SANK Sank 16:27 16:29 0 89
NUB Nurabad 16:37 16:39 0 93
BAO Banmor 16:45 16:47 0 99
RRU Rayaru 16:51 16:53 0 105
BLNR Birlanagar 17:05 17:07 0 115
GWL Gwalior 17:13 17:15 0 118
STLI Sithouli 17:18 17:20 0 127
SLV Sandalpur 17:28 17:30 0 134
ARI Antri 17:47 17:49 0 140
AEH Anant paith 17:58 18:00 0 150
SMTL Simariatal 18:05 18:07 0 155
DBA Dabra 18:19 18:21 0 160
KTRA Kotra 18:30 18:32 0 170
SOR Sonagir 18:41 18:43 0 179
DAA Datia 19:01 19:03 0 190
KRQ Karari 19:31 19:33 0 204
JHS Jhansi jn 21:20 00:00 0 215

Related Routes

Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Agra Cantt and Mathura Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Faridabad and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Lalitpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Warangal and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Datia and Agra Cantt
Trains between Manmad Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Manmad Jn
Trains between Vidisha and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vidisha
Trains between Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gudur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nasik Road and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nasik Road
Trains between Erode Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ghaziabad
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded

Agra cantt jhansi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Agra cantt railway station and Jhansi jn. It operates with train numbers 51816 and 51816.
The overall distance covered by Agra cantt jhansi passenger is 215 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 51816 Agra cantt jhansi passenger runs from Agra cantt to Jhansi jn and train 51816 Agra cantt jhansi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51816 Agra cantt jhansi passenger departs from Agra cantt at 14:55 hours and reaches Jhansi jn station at 21:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51816 departs from Jhansi jn station at 14:55 and reaches Agra cantt at 21:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jhansi Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur.

Map View