Schedule of Jhansi agra cantt passenger (51815) is given below. This train starts at Jhansi jn and ends at Agra cantt. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51815 Jhansi agra cantt passenger JHS AGC 12:30 07:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JHS Jhansi jn 00:00 07:25 0 0
KRQ Karari 07:37 07:38 0 11
SOR Sonagir 08:04 08:05 0 35
KTRA Kotra 08:14 08:15 0 45
DBA Dabra 08:24 08:25 0 55
SMTL Simariatal 08:32 08:33 0 60
AEH Anant paith 08:39 08:40 0 64
ARI Antri 08:51 08:52 0 75
STLI Sithouli 09:11 09:12 0 88
GWL Gwalior 09:25 09:30 0 97
BLNR Birlanagar 09:34 09:36 0 99
RRU Rayaru 09:45 09:47 0 110
BAO Banmor 09:54 09:56 0 116
NUB Nurabad 10:03 10:05 0 122
SANK Sank 10:14 10:15 0 125
MRA Morena 10:34 10:35 0 135
SIKD Sikroda kwanri 10:44 10:45 0 144
HET Hetampur 10:52 10:53 0 149
DHO Dhaulpur 11:07 11:08 0 163
MIA Mania 11:19 11:20 0 175
JJ Jajau 11:33 11:34 0 189
BHA Bhandai 11:48 11:49 0 205
AGC Agra cantt 12:30 00:00 0 215

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Orai
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Warangal and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mahoba
Trains between Unnao Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Mau Ranipur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Amla Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kulpahar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Banda Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Thane and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Multai

Jhansi agra cantt passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jhansi jn railway station and Agra cantt. It operates with train numbers 51815 and 51815.
The overall distance covered by Jhansi agra cantt passenger is 215 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 51815 Jhansi agra cantt passenger runs from Jhansi jn to Agra cantt and train 51815 Jhansi agra cantt passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51815 Jhansi agra cantt passenger departs from Jhansi jn at 07:25 hours and reaches Agra cantt station at 12:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51815 departs from Agra cantt station at 07:25 and reaches Jhansi jn at 12:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jhansi Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur.

Map View