Schedule of Tundla jn kanpur central passenger (51810) is given below. This train starts at Tundla jn and ends at Kanpur central. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51810 Tundla jn kanpur central passenger TDL CNB 14:10 06:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TDL Tundla jn 00:00 06:55 0 0
HNG Hirangaon 07:05 07:06 0 8
MNR Makkhanpur 07:28 07:29 0 26
SKB Shikohabad jn 07:44 07:45 0 36
KAA Kaurara 07:56 07:57 0 47
BDN Bhadan 08:06 08:07 0 56
BBL Balrai 08:17 08:18 0 67
JGR Jaswantnagar 08:34 08:35 0 75
SB Sarai bhopat 08:43 08:44 0 83
ETW Etawah 09:00 09:01 0 91
EKL Ekdil 09:09 09:10 0 101
BNT Bharthana 09:20 09:21 0 111
SHW Samhon 09:30 09:31 0 122
GHSR Ghasara halt 09:37 09:38 0 125
ULD Achalda 09:44 09:45 0 131
PATA Pata 09:54 09:55 0 139
PHD Phaphund 10:30 10:31 0 148
KNS Kanchausi 10:47 10:48 0 157
PJY Para jani halt 11:03 11:04 0 162
JJK Jhinjhak 11:10 11:11 0 168
AAP Ambiapur 11:24 11:25 0 178
RURA Rura 12:39 12:40 0 186
RMW Roshan mau 12:49 12:50 0 194
MTO Maitha 12:59 13:00 0 198
BPU Bhaupur 13:19 13:20 0 208
PNK Panki 13:30 13:31 0 219
GOY Govindpuri 13:44 13:45 0 227
CNB Kanpur central 14:10 00:00 0 232

Related Routes

Trains between Tundla Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Ara
Trains between Lucknow and Tundla Jn
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Tundla Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Tundla Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Tundla Jn and Ayodhya
Trains between Tundla Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Tundla Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Tundla Jn and Kalka
Trains between Tundla Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Allahabad City

Tundla jn kanpur central passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Tundla jn railway station and Kanpur central. It operates with train numbers 51810 and 51810.
The overall distance covered by Tundla jn kanpur central passenger is 232 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 51810 Tundla jn kanpur central passenger runs from Tundla jn to Kanpur central and train 51810 Tundla jn kanpur central passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51810 Tundla jn kanpur central passenger departs from Tundla jn at 06:55 hours and reaches Kanpur central station at 14:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51810 departs from Kanpur central station at 06:55 and reaches Tundla jn at 14:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Shikohabad Jn, Firozabad.

Map View