Schedule of Bhusaval katni passenger (51187) is given below. This train starts at Bhusaval jn and ends at Katni. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51187 Bhusaval katni passenger BSL KTE 03:25 09:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:00 09:30 0 0
DSK Duskheda 09:41 09:42 0 16
NB Nimbhora 10:05 10:06 0 34
RV Raver 10:17 10:18 0 44
WGA Waghoda 10:29 10:30 0 54
BAU Burhanpur 10:44 10:45 0 64
AGQ Asirgarh road 10:54 10:55 0 72
CDI Chandni 11:04 11:05 0 83
NPNR Nepanagar 11:14 11:15 0 90
MWA Mandwa 11:22 11:23 0 96
SXA Sagphata 11:29 11:30 0 102
DGN Dongargaon 11:37 11:38 0 110
KDK Kohdad 11:43 11:44 0 117
BMA Bagmar 11:49 11:50 0 122
BRGJ Bargaon gujar 11:54 11:55 0 128
KNW Khandwa 12:50 12:55 0 133
MTA Mathela 13:05 13:06 0 140
TLV Talvadya 13:15 13:16 0 149
SGBJ Surgaon banjari 13:26 13:27 0 160
CKKD Charkheda khurd 13:36 13:37 0 171
CAER Chhanera 13:45 13:46 0 178
BRUD Barud 13:56 13:57 0 189
DRHI Dagarkhedi 14:07 14:08 0 198
KKN Khirkiya 14:18 14:19 0 209
KRO Kurawan 14:27 14:29 0 216
BRI Bhiringi 14:39 14:40 0 222
MUO Masangaon 14:47 14:48 0 227
PAL Palasner 14:55 14:56 0 233
HD Harda 15:06 15:07 0 241
CRK Charkhera 15:15 15:16 0 248
TBN Timarni 15:24 15:25 0 255
CGO Chhidgaon 15:33 15:35 0 264
PGL Pagdhal 15:42 15:43 0 268
BIF Bhaironpur 15:51 15:52 0 276
BPF Banapura 16:00 16:01 0 283
DKI Dharmkundi 16:10 16:11 0 291
KTZ Khutwansa 16:19 16:20 0 299
DRA Dularia 16:29 16:30 0 304
ET Itarsi jn 17:30 17:50 0 311
GRO Gurra 18:00 18:02 0 322
SQL Sontalai 18:11 18:13 0 330
BGTA Bagra tawa 18:22 18:24 0 338
GMD Guramkhedi 18:35 18:37 0 351
SGP Sohagpur 18:47 18:49 0 361
SXF Sobhapur 18:58 19:00 0 370
PPI Pipariya 19:08 19:09 0 379
BKH Bankhedi 19:24 19:25 0 397
JHT Junehta 19:33 19:34 0 404
SCKR Salichauka road 19:44 19:45 0 414
GAR Gadarwara 19:57 19:58 0 428
BNE Bohani 20:10 20:11 0 441
KFY Karapgaon 20:20 20:21 0 448
KY Kareli 20:34 20:35 0 457
NU Narsinghpur 20:58 21:00 0 472
GPC Ghatpindrai 21:07 21:08 0 478
BELD Belkhera 21:17 21:18 0 484
KKB Karak bel 21:26 21:28 0 488
SRID Sridham 22:38 22:40 0 503
BMR Bikrampur 22:53 22:54 0 515
BHTN Bhitoni 23:06 23:07 0 527
BRGT Bheraghat 23:19 23:20 0 540
MML Madan mahal 00:03 00:05 1 553
JBP Jabalpur 00:40 00:50 1 556
ADTL Adhartal 01:01 01:03 1 565
DOE Deori 01:12 01:14 1 573
GSPR Gosalpur 01:24 01:26 1 584
SHR Sihora road 01:35 01:37 1 595
DDCE Dundi 01:49 01:51 1 610
SBD Sleemanabad rd 01:59 02:01 1 619
SNRR Sansarpur 02:11 02:13 1 626
NWR Niwar 02:39 02:40 1 634
MDRR Madhavnagar road 02:47 02:49 1 642
KTE Katni 03:25 00:00 1 647

Bhusaval katni passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bhusaval jn railway station and Katni. It operates with train numbers 51187 and 51187.
The overall distance covered by Bhusaval katni passenger is 647 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.944444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 51187 Bhusaval katni passenger runs from Bhusaval jn to Katni and train 51187 Bhusaval katni passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51187 Bhusaval katni passenger departs from Bhusaval jn at 09:30 hours and reaches Katni station at 03:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51187 departs from Katni station at 09:30 and reaches Bhusaval jn at 03:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Katni, Jabalpur, Khandwa.

Map View