Schedule of Yesvantpur puri weekly garib rath express (22884) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Puri. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22884 Yesvantpur puri weekly garib rath express YPR PURI 05:55 22:40 2 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 22:40 0 0
YNK Yelahanka jn. 22:58 23:00 0 12
DMM Dharmavaram jn 02:43 02:45 1 186
ATP Anantapur 03:19 03:20 1 219
DHNE Dhone 05:30 05:35 1 331
NDL Nandyal 07:10 07:15 1 407
MRK Markapur road 09:20 09:21 1 521
DKD Donakonda 09:45 09:46 1 545
NRT Narasaraopet 11:05 11:06 1 619
GNT Guntur jn 12:55 13:10 1 665
BZA Vijayawada jn 14:40 15:00 1 698
EE Eluru 15:46 15:47 1 757
RJY Rajamundry 17:40 17:42 1 847
SLO Samalkot jn 18:31 18:32 1 897
TUNI Tuni 19:29 19:30 1 951
YLM Elamanchili 19:55 19:56 1 991
AKP Anakapalle 20:19 20:20 1 1014
DVD Duvvada 21:48 21:50 1 1030
VSKP Visakhapatnam 22:20 22:40 1 1048
VZM Vizianagram jn 23:35 23:40 1 1109
CHE Srikakulam road 00:30 00:32 2 1178
PSA Palasa 01:35 01:37 2 1251
SPT Sompeta 01:59 02:01 2 1283
BAM Berhampur 02:32 02:34 2 1325
CAP Chatrapur 02:50 02:52 2 1346
KUR Khurda road jn 04:40 05:00 2 1472
PURI Puri 05:55 00:00 2 1515

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur puri weekly garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 22884 and 22884.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur puri weekly garib rath express is 1515 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.870967741935 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 22884 Yesvantpur puri weekly garib rath express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Puri and train 22884 Yesvantpur puri weekly garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22884 Yesvantpur puri weekly garib rath express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 22:40 hours and reaches Puri station at 05:55 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22884 departs from Puri station at 22:40 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 05:55 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Yasvantpur Jn.

Map View