Schedule of Puri yesvantpur weekly garib rath express (22883) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22883 Puri yesvantpur weekly garib rath express PURI YPR 20:00 14:45 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 14:45 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 15:45 16:10 0 43
BAM Berhampur 18:05 18:10 0 190
SPT Sompeta 18:42 18:44 0 232
PSA Palasa 19:30 19:32 0 264
CHE Srikakulam road 20:22 20:24 0 337
VZM Vizianagram jn 21:25 21:30 0 406
VSKP Visakhapatnam 22:35 22:55 0 467
DVD Duvvada 23:30 23:32 0 484
AKP Anakapalle 23:44 23:45 0 500
SLO Samalkot jn 01:09 01:10 1 617
RJY Rajamundry 01:58 02:00 1 668
EE Eluru 03:34 03:35 1 758
BZA Vijayawada jn 05:10 05:20 1 817
GNT Guntur jn 06:10 06:25 1 850
NRT Narasaraopet 07:15 07:16 1 895
DKD Donakonda 08:25 08:26 1 970
MRK Markapur road 08:49 08:50 1 994
NDL Nandyal 11:20 11:25 1 1108
DHNE Dhone 12:40 12:45 1 1183
ATP Anantapur 14:33 14:35 1 1295
DMM Dharmavaram jn 15:50 15:55 1 1329
HUP Hindupur 17:19 17:20 1 1408
YPR Yasvantpur jn 20:00 00:00 1 1503

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri yesvantpur weekly garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 22883 and 22883.
The overall distance covered by Puri yesvantpur weekly garib rath express is 1503 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.827586206897 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 22883 Puri yesvantpur weekly garib rath express runs from Puri to Yasvantpur jn and train 22883 Puri yesvantpur weekly garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22883 Puri yesvantpur weekly garib rath express departs from Puri at 14:45 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 20:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22883 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 14:45 and reaches Puri at 20:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Yasvantpur Jn.

Map View