Schedule of Pune hatia sf express (22845) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Hatia. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22845 Pune hatia sf express PUNE HTE 17:10 10:45 1 1001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 10:45 0 0
DD Daund jn 12:05 12:20 0 91
KPG Kopargaon 15:58 16:00 0 289
MMR Manmad jn 17:25 17:35 0 331
BSL Bhusaval jn 20:00 20:10 0 515
AK Akola jn 21:55 22:00 0 660
BD Badnera jn 23:15 23:20 0 739
WR Wardha jn 00:32 00:35 1 834
NGP Nagpur 01:55 02:05 1 913
G Gondia jn 03:51 03:53 1 1043
DURG Durg 06:00 06:05 1 1177
R Raipur jn 06:40 06:50 1 1214
BSP Bilaspur jn 08:40 08:55 1 1332
CPH Champa 09:42 09:44 1 1378
JSG Jharsuguda jn 12:05 12:07 1 1529
ROU Raurkela 13:30 13:40 1 1631
HTE Hatia 17:10 00:00 1 1793

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune hatia sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Hatia. It operates with train numbers 22845 and 22845.
The overall distance covered by Pune hatia sf express is 1793 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.766666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 22845 Pune hatia sf express runs from Pune jn to Hatia and train 22845 Pune hatia sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22845 Pune hatia sf express departs from Pune jn at 10:45 hours and reaches Hatia station at 17:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22845 departs from Hatia station at 10:45 and reaches Pune jn at 17:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Manmad Jn, Raipur Jn.

Map View