Schedule of Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via adra (22811) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at New delhi. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22811 Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via adra BBS NDLS 10:35 11:20 1 1001001 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 11:20 0 0
CTC Cuttack 11:50 11:52 0 26
BLS Balasore 14:07 14:09 0 203
KGP Kharagpur jn 15:40 15:55 0 321
BQA Bankura 17:20 17:22 0 437
ADRA Adra jn 18:00 18:05 0 495
KQR Koderma 21:51 21:53 0 661
GAYA Gaya jn 23:08 23:11 0 737
MGS Mughal sarai jn 01:17 01:27 1 938
CNB Kanpur central 05:20 05:28 1 1286
NDLS New delhi 10:35 00:00 1 1726

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur Road

Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via adra is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 22811 and 22811.
The overall distance covered by Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via adra is 1726 km. The average running speed of the train is about 75.04347826087 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 22811 Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via adra runs from Bhubaneswar to New delhi and train 22811 Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via adra heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22811 Bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express via adra departs from Bhubaneswar at 11:20 hours and reaches New delhi station at 10:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22811 departs from New delhi station at 11:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 10:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Kharagpur Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View