Schedule of Bhubaneswar new delhi weekly s f express (22805) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at New delhi. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22805 Bhubaneswar new delhi weekly s f express BBS NDLS 20:50 12:45 1 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 12:45 0 0
DNKL Dhenkanal 13:43 13:45 0 60
ANGL Angul 14:55 14:57 0 120
RAIR Raikakhol 16:06 16:08 0 205
SBPY Sambalpur city 17:25 17:30 0 270
JSG Jharsuguda jn 18:50 18:55 0 315
ROU Raurkela 20:10 20:30 0 416
CKP Chakradharpur 22:00 22:05 0 521
MURI Muri 00:58 01:00 1 653
BKSC Bokaro stl city 02:10 02:20 1 728
GMO Gomoh jn 03:10 03:20 1 760
KQR Koderma 04:29 04:31 1 853
GAYA Gaya jn 05:50 05:55 1 930
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:52 09:07 1 1131
ALD Allahabad jn 11:17 11:22 1 1284
CNB Kanpur central 13:45 13:55 1 1478
NDLS New delhi 20:50 00:00 1 1927

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur Road

Bhubaneswar new delhi weekly s f express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 22805 and 22805.
The overall distance covered by Bhubaneswar new delhi weekly s f express is 1927 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.21875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 22805 Bhubaneswar new delhi weekly s f express runs from Bhubaneswar to New delhi and train 22805 Bhubaneswar new delhi weekly s f express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22805 Bhubaneswar new delhi weekly s f express departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:45 hours and reaches New delhi station at 20:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22805 departs from New delhi station at 12:45 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 20:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhubaneswar, Allahabad Jn.

Map View