Schedule of Merta road jn bikaner jn (22307) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Bikaner jn. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22307 Merta road jn bikaner jn HWH BKN 08:15 23:30 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 23:30 0 0
BWN Burdwan 00:36 00:37 1 94
DHN Dhanbad jn 03:07 03:17 1 264
PNME Parasnath 03:53 03:58 1 311
KQR Koderma 04:48 04:52 1 386
GAYA Gaya jn 06:15 06:20 1 462
AUBR Anugraha n road 07:07 07:09 1 531
DOS Dehri on sone 07:26 07:28 1 545
SSM Sasaram 07:41 07:43 1 563
BBU Bhabua road 08:19 08:21 1 610
MGS Mughal sarai jn 09:35 09:50 1 663
MZP Mirzapur 10:44 10:46 1 727
ALD Allahabad jn 12:10 12:15 1 816
FTP Fatehpur 13:28 13:30 1 933
CNB Kanpur central 14:45 15:00 1 1011
ETW Etawah 16:36 16:38 1 1151
AF Agra fort 19:40 20:05 1 1266
AH Achhnera jn 20:33 20:35 1 1292
BTE Bharatpur jn 21:00 21:02 1 1319
JP Jaipur 00:35 00:45 2 1506
KMNC Kuchaman city 02:22 02:24 2 1612
MKN Makrana jn 02:38 02:40 2 1626
DNA Degana jn 03:15 03:18 2 1670
MTD Merta road jn 04:10 04:35 2 1715
NGO Nagaur 05:20 05:22 2 1772
NOK Nokha 06:07 06:09 2 1823
DSO Deshnok 07:15 07:17 2 1855
BKN Bikaner jn 08:15 00:00 2 1888

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Merta road jn bikaner jn is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Bikaner jn. It operates with train numbers 22307 and 22307.
The overall distance covered by Merta road jn bikaner jn is 1888 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.212121212121 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 22307 Merta road jn bikaner jn runs from Howrah jn to Bikaner jn and train 22307 Merta road jn bikaner jn heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22307 Merta road jn bikaner jn departs from Howrah jn at 23:30 hours and reaches Bikaner jn station at 08:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22307 departs from Bikaner jn station at 23:30 and reaches Howrah jn at 08:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kanpur Central, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View