Schedule of Shanti express (19309) is given below. This train starts at Gandhinagar cap and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19309 Shanti express GNC INDB 06:30 18:25 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GNC Gandhinagar cap 00:00 18:25 0 0
KHDB Khodiyar 18:41 18:43 0 12
SBT Sabarmati jn 19:05 19:07 0 28
ADI Ahmedabad jn 19:25 19:45 0 33
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 20:17 20:19 0 62
ND Nadiad jn 20:33 20:35 0 79
ANND Anand jn 20:50 20:52 0 97
BRC Vadodara jn 21:40 22:05 0 133
GDA Godhra jn 23:10 23:12 0 206
DHD Dahod 00:09 00:11 1 280
MGN Meghnagar 00:33 00:35 1 313
RTM Ratlam jn 01:55 02:05 1 395
KUH Khachrod 02:29 02:31 1 426
NAD Nagda jn 03:00 03:05 1 440
UJN Ujjain jn 04:05 04:15 1 495
DWX Dewas 04:55 04:57 1 535
INDB Indore jn bg 06:30 00:00 1 574

Shanti express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Gandhinagar cap railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 19309 and 19309.
The overall distance covered by Shanti express is 574 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 19309 Shanti express runs from Gandhinagar cap to Indore jn bg and train 19309 Shanti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19309 Shanti express departs from Gandhinagar cap at 18:25 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 06:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19309 departs from Indore jn bg station at 18:25 and reaches Gandhinagar cap at 06:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ratlam Jn.

Map View