Schedule of Surat muzaffarpur express (19053) is given below. This train starts at Surat and ends at Muzaffarpur jn. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19053 Surat muzaffarpur express ST MFP 04:30 05:30 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ST Surat 00:00 05:30 0 0
BRC Vadodara jn 07:20 07:30 0 128
UJN Ujjain jn 14:25 15:00 0 490
MKC Maksi 15:48 15:50 0 531
GUNA Guna 20:10 20:20 0 745
ASKN Ashok nagar 21:13 21:15 0 789
BINA Bina jn 00:05 00:20 1 863
JHS Jhansi jn 03:00 03:10 1 1015
GWL Gwalior 04:30 04:40 1 1112
AGC Agra cantt 07:00 07:08 1 1230
TDL Tundla jn 08:20 08:25 1 1259
CNB Kanpur central 11:50 12:05 1 1489
LKO Lucknow 13:35 14:00 1 1563
FD Faizabad jn 16:40 16:45 1 1691
SHG Shahganj jn 20:30 20:55 1 1796
AMH Azamgarh 21:50 21:55 1 1852
MAU Mau jn 23:00 23:15 1 1895
BUI Ballia 00:30 00:35 2 1964
CPR Chhapra 01:55 02:00 2 2029
SEE Sonpur jn 02:58 03:08 2 2083
HJP Hajipur jn 03:24 03:26 2 2089
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 04:30 00:00 2 2142

Related Routes

Trains between Surat and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Surat
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Anand Jn
Trains between Vapi and Surat
Trains between Surat and Valsad
Trains between Surat and Vapi
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Surat
Trains between Borivali and Surat
Trains between Surat and Borivali
Trains between Surat and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Navsari
Trains between Vasai Road and Surat
Trains between Surat and Vasai Road
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Viramgam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Surat
Trains between Surat and Kota Jn
Trains between Surat and Nandurbar
Trains between Kota Jn and Surat
Trains between Abu Road and Surat
Trains between Surat and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Abu Road
Trains between Surat and Dahod
Trains between Surat and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Surat
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Surat and Marwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Surendranagar
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Surat
Trains between Surendranagar and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Lonavala
Trains between Surat and Falna
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Surat
Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central

Surat muzaffarpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Surat railway station and Muzaffarpur jn. It operates with train numbers 19053 and 19053.
The overall distance covered by Surat muzaffarpur express is 2142 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.574468085106 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 19053 Surat muzaffarpur express runs from Surat to Muzaffarpur jn and train 19053 Surat muzaffarpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19053 Surat muzaffarpur express departs from Surat at 05:30 hours and reaches Muzaffarpur jn station at 04:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19053 departs from Muzaffarpur jn station at 05:30 and reaches Surat at 04:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Lucknow, Jhansi Jn.

Map View