Schedule of Jodhpur puri express (18474) is given below. This train starts at Jodhpur jn and ends at Puri. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18474 Jodhpur puri express JU PURI 12:20 14:15 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JU Jodhpur jn 00:00 14:15 0 0
MTD Merta road jn 15:40 15:45 0 104
MKN Makrana jn 16:51 16:53 0 192
FL Phulera jn 18:30 18:32 0 257
JP Jaipur 19:25 19:35 0 312
SWM Sawai madhopur 21:30 21:40 0 443
KOTA Kota jn 22:55 23:00 0 553
VMA Vikramgarh alot 01:12 01:14 1 738
NAD Nagda jn 02:30 02:50 1 778
UJN Ujjain jn 03:50 04:00 1 833
SJP Shujalpur 05:22 05:24 1 936
SEH Sehore 05:58 06:00 1 978
BPL Bhopal jn 07:05 07:10 1 1016
HBJ Habibganj 07:20 07:22 1 1022
ET Itarsi jn 09:10 09:15 1 1109
BZU Betul 10:59 11:01 1 1216
PAR Pandhurna 12:18 12:20 1 1302
NGP Nagpur 14:00 14:55 1 1406
BRD Bhandara road 15:47 15:49 1 1469
G Gondia jn 16:47 16:49 1 1537
RJN Raj nandgaon 18:07 18:09 1 1641
DURG Durg 18:50 18:55 1 1671
R Raipur jn 19:30 19:40 1 1708
BYT Bhatapara 20:33 20:35 1 1778
BSP Bilaspur jn 21:40 21:55 1 1825
CPH Champa 22:43 22:48 1 1872
SKT Sakti 23:10 23:11 1 1903
RIG Raigarh 23:50 23:55 1 1952
BRJN Brajrajnagar 00:40 00:42 2 2010
JSG Jharsuguda jn 01:20 01:40 2 2023
SBP Sambalpur 02:40 03:00 2 2072
SBPD Sambalpur road 03:06 03:08 2 2074
RAIR Raikakhol 04:15 04:17 2 2143
ANGL Angul 06:30 06:32 2 2228
TLHD Talcher road 06:43 06:45 2 2240
DNKL Dhenkanal 07:40 07:42 2 2288
CTC Cuttack 09:30 09:35 2 2346
BBS Bhubaneswar 10:20 10:25 2 2374
KUR Khurda road jn 11:10 11:15 2 2393
SIL Sakhi gopal 11:44 11:45 2 2420
PURI Puri 12:20 00:00 2 2436

Related Routes

Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Merta Road Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Falna and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nawa City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Balotra Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Nawa City
Trains between Balotra Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Bhinmal and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jalor
Trains between Jalor and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Bhinmal
Trains between Rewari and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vapi and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Alwar
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bansthali Niwai

Jodhpur puri express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jodhpur jn railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 18474 and 18474.
The overall distance covered by Jodhpur puri express is 2436 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.95652173913 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 18474 Jodhpur puri express runs from Jodhpur jn to Puri and train 18474 Jodhpur puri express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18474 Jodhpur puri express departs from Jodhpur jn at 14:15 hours and reaches Puri station at 12:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18474 departs from Puri station at 14:15 and reaches Jodhpur jn at 12:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhubaneswar, Nagpur, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View