Schedule of Puri jodhpur express (18473) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Jodhpur jn. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18473 Puri jodhpur express PURI JU 12:00 13:30 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 13:30 0 0
SIL Sakhi gopal 13:50 13:52 0 16
BBS Bhubaneswar 15:00 15:05 0 62
CTC Cuttack 15:30 15:35 0 88
DNKL Dhenkanal 16:30 16:32 0 146
TLHD Talcher road 17:08 17:10 0 194
ANGL Angul 18:10 18:12 0 206
RAIR Raikakhol 19:33 19:35 0 291
SBPD Sambalpur road 20:33 20:35 0 360
SBP Sambalpur 21:00 21:25 0 362
JSG Jharsuguda jn 23:05 23:25 0 411
BRJN Brajrajnagar 23:33 23:35 0 424
RIG Raigarh 00:21 00:26 1 484
SKT Sakti 00:57 00:59 1 534
CPH Champa 01:33 01:38 1 564
BSP Bilaspur jn 03:15 03:30 1 611
BYT Bhatapara 04:08 04:10 1 658
R Raipur jn 05:10 05:20 1 729
DURG Durg 06:15 06:20 1 771
RJN Raj nandgaon 06:41 06:46 1 800
G Gondia jn 08:30 08:35 1 905
BRD Bhandara road 09:31 09:33 1 972
NGP Nagpur 10:55 11:15 1 1035
PAR Pandhurna 12:37 12:38 1 1138
BZU Betul 14:02 14:05 1 1225
ET Itarsi jn 15:55 16:00 1 1332
HBJ Habibganj 17:23 17:25 1 1418
BPL Bhopal jn 17:50 18:05 1 1424
SEH Sehore 18:56 18:58 1 1463
SJP Shujalpur 19:31 19:33 1 1505
UJN Ujjain jn 21:25 21:35 1 1608
NAD Nagda jn 22:45 23:10 1 1663
VMA Vikramgarh alot 23:37 23:38 1 1702
KOTA Kota jn 01:45 01:55 2 1888
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:40 04:00 2 1997
JP Jaipur 06:15 06:30 2 2129
FL Phulera jn 07:35 07:37 2 2183
MKN Makrana jn 08:25 08:27 2 2248
DNA Degana jn 09:10 09:13 2 2292
MTD Merta road jn 10:02 10:07 2 2337
JU Jodhpur jn 12:00 00:00 2 2441

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri jodhpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Jodhpur jn. It operates with train numbers 18473 and 18473.
The overall distance covered by Puri jodhpur express is 2441 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.936170212766 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 18473 Puri jodhpur express runs from Puri to Jodhpur jn and train 18473 Puri jodhpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18473 Puri jodhpur express departs from Puri at 13:30 hours and reaches Jodhpur jn station at 12:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18473 departs from Jodhpur jn station at 13:30 and reaches Puri at 12:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhubaneswar, Nagpur, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View