Schedule of Prasanthi express (18464) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Bhubaneswar. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18464 Prasanti express SBC BBS 20:50 14:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 14:00 0 0
BNC Bangalore cant 14:10 14:12 0 4
GBD Gauribidanur 15:38 15:40 0 86
HUP Hindupur 15:59 16:00 0 110
SSPN Sai p nilayam 17:05 17:10 0 167
DMM Dharmavaram jn 18:00 18:05 0 200
ATP Anantapur 18:44 18:45 0 234
GY Gooty 19:44 19:45 0 290
GTL Guntakal jn 20:15 20:30 0 319
DHNE Dhone 21:48 21:50 0 388
BMH Betamcherla 22:18 22:20 0 423
NDL Nandyal 23:15 23:20 0 463
GID Giddalur 00:35 00:36 1 517
CBM Cumbum 00:59 01:00 1 551
MRK Markapur road 01:34 01:35 1 577
DKD Donakonda 02:10 02:11 1 601
VKN Vinukonda 02:49 02:50 1 638
NRT Narasaraopet 03:20 03:21 1 676
GNT Guntur jn 05:10 05:30 1 721
BZA Vijayawada jn 06:35 06:55 1 754
EE Eluru 07:41 07:42 1 813
TDD Tadepalligudem 08:14 08:15 1 861
RJY Rajamundry 09:21 09:23 1 903
SLO Samalkot jn 10:01 10:02 1 953
ANV Annavaram 10:28 10:29 1 990
TUNI Tuni 10:48 10:49 1 1007
AKP Anakapalle 11:39 11:40 1 1071
DVD Duvvada 12:34 12:35 1 1087
VSKP Visakhapatnam 13:15 13:35 1 1104
VZM Vizianagram jn 14:50 14:52 1 1165
CPP Chipurupalle 15:19 15:20 1 1196
CHE Srikakulam road 15:48 15:50 1 1234
NWP Naupada jn 16:28 16:30 1 1282
PSA Palasa 17:00 17:02 1 1307
SPT Sompeta 17:26 17:27 1 1339
IPM Ichchpuram 17:42 17:44 1 1357
BAM Berhampur 18:05 18:10 1 1381
CAP Chatrapur 18:28 18:29 1 1403
KIT Khallikot 19:01 19:02 1 1440
BALU Balugan 19:16 19:17 1 1457
KUR Khurda road jn 20:20 20:25 1 1528
BBS Bhubaneswar 20:50 00:00 1 1547

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Prasanthi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Bhubaneswar. It operates with train numbers 18464 and 18464.
The overall distance covered by Prasanthi express is 1547 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.903225806452 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 18464 Prasanthi express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Bhubaneswar and train 18464 Prasanthi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18464 Prasanthi express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 14:00 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar station at 20:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18464 departs from Bhubaneswar station at 14:00 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 20:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry.

Map View