Schedule of Prasanti express (18463) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18463 Prasanti express BBS SBC 12:05 05:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 05:30 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 05:55 06:00 0 18
KIT Khallikot 07:03 07:05 0 106
CAP Chatrapur 07:32 07:34 0 144
BAM Berhampur 07:52 07:57 0 165
IPM Ichchpuram 08:19 08:21 0 189
SPT Sompeta 08:34 08:36 0 207
PSA Palasa 09:25 09:27 0 239
NWP Naupada jn 09:50 09:52 0 265
CHE Srikakulam road 10:25 10:27 0 312
CPP Chipurupalle 10:58 11:00 0 351
VZM Vizianagram jn 11:35 11:40 0 381
VSKP Visakhapatnam 12:45 13:05 0 442
DVD Duvvada 13:32 13:33 0 460
AKP Anakapalle 13:56 13:57 0 476
TUNI Tuni 14:40 14:41 0 539
ANV Annavaram 14:55 14:56 0 556
SLO Samalkot jn 15:23 15:24 0 593
RJY Rajamundry 16:18 16:20 0 643
TDD Tadepalligudem 16:57 16:58 0 685
EE Eluru 17:31 17:32 0 733
BZA Vijayawada jn 19:10 19:25 0 792
GNT Guntur jn 20:10 20:30 0 825
NRT Narasaraopet 21:20 21:21 0 871
VKN Vinukonda 21:54 21:55 0 908
DKD Donakonda 22:35 22:36 0 945
MRK Markapur road 22:54 22:55 0 969
CBM Cumbum 23:14 23:15 0 995
GID Giddalur 23:40 23:41 0 1029
NDL Nandyal 01:30 01:35 1 1083
BMH Betamcherla 02:14 02:15 1 1123
DHNE Dhone 03:08 03:10 1 1159
GTL Guntakal jn 04:30 04:45 1 1227
GY Gooty 05:18 05:20 1 1256
ATP Anantapur 06:19 06:20 1 1313
DMM Dharmavaram jn 07:35 07:40 1 1346
SSPN Sai p nilayam 08:13 08:15 1 1379
HUP Hindupur 09:08 09:10 1 1437
YNK Yelahanka jn. 10:38 10:40 1 1520
BNCE Bangalore east 11:07 11:08 1 1540
BNC Bangalore cant 11:19 11:20 1 1542
SBC Bangalore cy jn 12:05 00:00 1 1547

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur Road

Prasanti express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 18463 and 18463.
The overall distance covered by Prasanti express is 1547 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.903225806452 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 18463 Prasanti express runs from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore cy jn and train 18463 Prasanti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18463 Prasanti express departs from Bhubaneswar at 05:30 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 12:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18463 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 05:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 12:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry.

Map View