Schedule of Puri ajmer express (18421) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18421 Puri ajmer express PURI AII 21:10 21:25 2 0100100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 21:25 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 22:30 22:35 0 43
MCS Mancheswar 23:40 23:42 0 69
DNKL Dhenkanal 00:50 00:52 1 122
TLHD Talcher road 01:49 01:51 1 170
ANGL Angul 02:25 02:27 1 182
RAIR Raikakhol 03:58 04:00 1 268
SBP Sambalpur 05:10 05:20 1 339
BRGA Bargarh road 05:55 05:57 1 381
BLGR Balangir 06:53 06:58 1 457
TIG Titlagarh 08:15 08:40 1 520
KBJ Kantabanji 09:07 09:17 1 554
KRAR Khariar road 10:10 10:12 1 618
MSMD Mahasamund 11:00 11:02 1 669
R Raipur jn 12:30 12:55 1 723
DURG Durg 13:45 13:50 1 765
G Gondia jn 15:38 15:40 1 898
NGP Nagpur 17:50 18:00 1 1028
WR Wardha jn 19:07 19:10 1 1107
BD Badnera jn 20:45 20:48 1 1203
AK Akola jn 21:40 21:45 1 1281
MKU Malkapur 22:43 22:45 1 1371
BSL Bhusaval jn 23:40 23:50 1 1426
JL Jalgaon jn 00:23 00:25 2 1450
AN Amalner 01:43 01:54 2 1506
NDB Nandurbar 03:35 03:45 2 1601
ST Surat 07:00 07:10 2 1761
BRC Vadodara jn 09:05 09:10 2 1890
ADI Ahmedabad jn 10:55 11:35 2 1990
SBI Sabarmati jn 11:52 11:54 2 2003
MSH Mahesana jn 12:58 13:00 2 2074
PNU Palanpur jn 14:36 14:38 2 2139
ABR Abu road 15:35 15:48 2 2191
SOH Sirohi road 16:29 16:31 2 2235
FA Falna 17:09 17:11 2 2290
RANI Rani 17:29 17:31 2 2305
MJ Marwar jn 18:23 18:25 2 2357
BER Beawar 19:34 19:36 2 2444
AII Ajmer 21:10 00:00 2 2496

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri ajmer express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 18421 and 18421.
The overall distance covered by Puri ajmer express is 2496 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 18421 Puri ajmer express runs from Puri to Ajmer and train 18421 Puri ajmer express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18421 Puri ajmer express departs from Puri at 21:25 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 21:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18421 departs from Ajmer station at 21:25 and reaches Puri at 21:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View