Schedule of Durg ambikapur express cum passenger (18241) is given below. This train starts at Durg and ends at Ambikapur. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18241 Durg ambikapur express cum passenger DURG ABKP 08:15 20:55 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DURG Durg 00:00 20:55 0 0
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 21:04 21:06 0 9
TLD Tilda 22:14 22:16 0 83
HN Hathbandh 22:30 22:32 0 94
BYT Bhatapara 22:43 22:45 0 109
BYL Belha 23:13 23:15 0 140
USL Usalapur 23:50 23:58 0 161
KGB Kargi road 00:18 00:20 1 185
PND Pendra road 01:40 01:42 1 254
JTI Jaithari 02:22 02:24 1 290
APR Anuppur jn 03:10 03:30 1 304
MZH Mauhari 03:40 03:42 1 312
DRSN Dhurwasin 03:50 03:51 1 320
HRV Harrad 03:57 03:59 1 326
KTMA Kotma 04:08 04:10 1 335
BATL Baihatola 04:24 04:25 1 345
BJRI Bijuri 04:35 04:45 1 351
BRND Boridand jn. 04:58 05:00 1 361
UKR Udalkachar 05:15 05:17 1 373
NPRD Nagpur road 05:28 05:29 1 381
DTL Darritola 05:33 05:35 1 387
NGE Nagar 05:44 05:46 1 394
BRH Baikunthpur rd 06:00 06:02 1 403
KTO Katora 06:15 06:17 1 420
SPDR Sheopaarsad nagar 06:28 06:29 1 430
SJQ Surajpur road 06:38 06:40 1 440
KJZ Karonji 06:48 06:50 1 446
BSPR Bishrampur 07:06 07:11 1 459
KLPG Lpg bottling plant 07:29 07:30 1 470
ABKP Ambikapur 08:15 00:00 1 478

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Badnera Jn
Trains between Durg and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Durg and Raurkela
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Durg and Kantabanji
Trains between Durg and Pendra Road
Trains between Durg and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Durg and Manmad Jn
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Manmad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Satna
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Durg
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg
Trains between Durg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Durg and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Durg and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Durg
Trains between Chhapra and Durg
Trains between Palakkad and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Durg and Ballia
Trains between Durg and Bankura
Trains between Durg and Belgahna
Trains between Bankura and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Durg and Chhapra

Durg ambikapur express cum passenger is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Durg railway station and Ambikapur. It operates with train numbers 18241 and 18241.
The overall distance covered by Durg ambikapur express cum passenger is 478 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.454545454545 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 18241 Durg ambikapur express cum passenger runs from Durg to Ambikapur and train 18241 Durg ambikapur express cum passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18241 Durg ambikapur express cum passenger departs from Durg at 20:55 hours and reaches Ambikapur station at 08:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18241 departs from Ambikapur station at 20:55 and reaches Durg at 08:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Durg, Bhatapara, Anuppur Jn, Bhilai Pwr Hs.

Map View