Schedule of Jagdalpur koraput howrah jn express (18006) is given below. This train starts at Jagdalpur and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18006 Koraput samleshwari express JDB HWH 06:25 04:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JDB Jagdalpur 00:00 04:15 0 0
JYP Jeypore 05:20 05:22 0 64
DMNJ Daman jodi 07:25 07:27 0 124
LKMR Lakshmipur road 08:13 08:15 0 167
TKRI Tikiri 08:43 08:45 0 188
SPRD Singapuram road 11:25 11:27 0 269
RGDA Rayagada 10:50 11:10 0 278
SPRD Singapuram road 11:25 11:27 0 288
THV Therubali 11:38 11:40 0 297
MNGD Muniguda 12:13 12:15 0 332
AMB Ambodala 12:35 12:37 0 357
NRLR Noria road 13:00 13:02 0 382
RPRD Rupra road 13:10 13:12 0 389
KSNG Kesinga 13:30 13:32 0 405
TIG Titlagarh 13:55 14:05 0 418
BUDM Badmal 14:25 14:27 0 438
SFC Saintala 14:40 14:42 0 447
BLGR Balangir 15:15 15:20 0 481
BRPL Barpali 16:00 16:02 0 538
BRGA Bargarh road 16:15 16:20 0 557
HKG Hirakud 16:43 16:45 0 592
SBP Sambalpur 17:50 18:20 0 599
SBPD Sambalpur road 18:28 18:30 0 601
RGL Rengali 18:50 18:55 0 622
JSG Jharsuguda jn 19:50 20:00 0 648
BEH Bagdihi 20:17 20:19 0 669
BMB Bamra 20:33 20:35 0 685
GPH Garpos 20:49 20:51 0 701
GP Raj gangpur 21:07 21:08 0 719
KXN Kanshbahal 21:19 21:20 0 729
KLG Kalunga 21:30 21:31 0 736
PPO Panposh 21:42 21:43 0 744
ROU Raurkela 22:00 22:20 0 749
BZR Bisra 22:35 22:36 0 767
MOU Manoharpur 22:57 22:58 0 793
CKP Chakradharpur 23:52 23:59 0 854
RKSN Rajkharsawan jn 00:15 00:16 1 874
SINI Sini jn 00:32 00:34 1 889
TATA Tatanagar jn 01:15 01:25 1 916
JGM Jhargram 02:33 02:35 1 1012
KGP Kharagpur jn 03:20 03:30 1 1051
PKU Panskura 04:08 04:10 1 1096
BZN Bagnan 04:42 04:44 1 1124
ULB Ulubaria 04:58 05:00 1 1137
SRC Santragachi jn 05:41 05:43 1 1161
HWH Howrah jn 06:25 00:00 1 1169

Jagdalpur koraput howrah jn express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jagdalpur railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 18006 and 18006.
The overall distance covered by Jagdalpur koraput howrah jn express is 1169 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.961538461538 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 18006 Jagdalpur koraput howrah jn express runs from Jagdalpur to Howrah jn and train 18006 Jagdalpur koraput howrah jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18006 Jagdalpur koraput howrah jn express departs from Jagdalpur at 04:15 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 06:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18006 departs from Howrah jn station at 04:15 and reaches Jagdalpur at 06:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View