Schedule of Seshadri (17210) is given below. This train starts at Kakinada town and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17210 Seshadri express CCT SBC 12:35 17:35 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CCT Kakinada town 00:00 17:35 0 0
SLO Samalkot jn 17:53 17:55 0 12
NDD Nidadavolu jn 19:10 19:11 0 84
TNKU Tanuku 19:29 19:30 0 101
AL Attili 19:44 19:45 0 112
BVRT Bhimavaram town 20:17 20:18 0 131
AKVD Akividu 20:39 20:40 0 148
KKLR Kaikolur 20:59 21:00 0 165
GDV Gudivada jn 21:41 21:42 0 194
BZA Vijayawada jn 22:50 23:05 0 237
TEL Tenali jn 23:33 23:35 0 269
BPP Bapatla 00:07 00:08 1 311
CLX Chirala 00:20 00:21 1 326
OGL Ongole 01:05 01:06 1 376
NLR Nellore 02:23 02:24 1 492
GDR Gudur jn 03:48 03:50 1 530
KHT Sri kalahasti 04:33 04:34 1 590
RU Renigunta jn 05:00 05:10 1 613
TPTY Tirupati 05:25 05:30 1 623
PAK Pakala jn 06:19 06:20 1 665
CTO Chittor 06:49 06:50 1 695
KPD Katpadi jn 08:03 08:05 1 728
GYM Gudiyattam 08:33 08:35 1 752
VN Vaniyambadi 09:03 09:05 1 796
JTJ Jolarpettai 09:18 09:20 1 811
KPN Kuppam 10:04 10:05 1 855
BWT Bangarapet 10:33 10:35 1 889
MLO Malur 10:57 10:58 1 916
WFD Whitefield 11:14 11:15 1 936
KJM Krishnarajapurm 11:25 11:27 1 945
BNCE Bangalore east 11:38 11:40 1 952
BNC Bangalore cant 11:48 11:53 1 955
SBC Bangalore cy jn 12:35 00:00 1 959

Seshadri is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Kakinada town railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 17210 and 17210.
The overall distance covered by Seshadri is 959 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.473684210526 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 17210 Seshadri runs from Kakinada town to Bangalore cy jn and train 17210 Seshadri heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17210 Seshadri departs from Kakinada town at 17:35 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 12:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17210 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 17:35 and reaches Kakinada town at 12:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Katpadi Jn, Rajamundry, Bangalore Cy Jn, Gudur Jn.

Map View