Schedule of Vijayawada sainagar shirdi express (17208) is given below. This train starts at Vijayawada jn and ends at Sainagar siridi. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17208 Vijayawada sainagar shirdi express BZA SNSI 09:15 10:30 1 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BZA Vijayawada jn 00:00 10:30 0 0
MDR Madhira 11:19 11:20 0 49
DKJ Dornakal jn 12:11 12:12 0 116
MABD Mahbubabad 12:31 12:32 0 140
WL Warangal 13:30 13:32 0 201
KZJ Kazipet jn 13:50 13:52 0 220
SC Secunderabad jn 16:25 16:40 0 360
BMT Begampet 16:58 17:00 0 367
LPI Lingampalli 17:34 17:35 0 385
SKP Shankarpalli 17:54 17:55 0 406
VKB Vikarabad jn 18:20 18:25 0 434
ZB Zahirabad 19:29 19:30 0 494
BIDR Bidar 20:10 20:15 0 525
BHLK Bhalki 20:51 20:52 0 563
UDGR Udgir 21:38 21:39 0 606
LTRR Latur road 22:10 22:11 0 639
PRLI Parli vaijnath 00:05 00:15 1 702
GNH Gangakher 00:39 00:40 1 732
PBN Parbhani jn 01:20 01:30 1 766
MVO Manwath road 01:54 01:55 1 793
SELU Selu 02:09 02:10 1 808
PTU Partur 02:44 02:45 1 835
J Jalna 03:25 03:27 1 880
AWB Aurangabad 04:55 05:00 1 943
LSR Lasur 05:29 05:30 1 977
RGO Rotegaon 05:59 06:00 1 1004
NSL Nagarsol 06:40 06:45 1 1032
MMR Manmad jn 07:30 07:35 1 1055
KPG Kopargaon 08:23 08:25 1 1096
PB Puntamba 08:45 08:47 1 1120
SNSI Sainagar siridi 09:15 00:00 1 1137

Related Routes

Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Ongole
Trains between Gudur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Gudur Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nellore
Trains between Nellore and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Eluru
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Duvvada
Trains between Duvvada and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Balharshah and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Balharshah
Trains between Jolarpettai and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Palasa
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Srikakulam Road
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Anakapalle
Trains between Guntur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chandrapur

Vijayawada sainagar shirdi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Vijayawada jn railway station and Sainagar siridi. It operates with train numbers 17208 and 17208.
The overall distance covered by Vijayawada sainagar shirdi express is 1137 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.434782608696 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 17208 Vijayawada sainagar shirdi express runs from Vijayawada jn to Sainagar siridi and train 17208 Vijayawada sainagar shirdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17208 Vijayawada sainagar shirdi express departs from Vijayawada jn at 10:30 hours and reaches Sainagar siridi station at 09:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17208 departs from Sainagar siridi station at 10:30 and reaches Vijayawada jn at 09:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Manmad Jn, Begampet, Lingampalli.

Map View