Schedule of Ajanta express (17063) is given below. This train starts at Manmad jn and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17063 Ajanta express MMR SC 08:55 21:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MMR Manmad jn 00:00 21:00 0 0
NSL Nagarsol 21:25 21:30 0 22
LSR Lasur 22:09 22:10 0 78
AWB Aurangabad 22:40 22:45 0 111
J Jalna 23:45 23:47 0 174
PTU Partur 00:24 00:25 1 219
SELU Selu 00:44 00:45 1 246
MVO Manwath road 00:59 01:00 1 261
PBN Parbhani jn 01:48 01:50 1 288
PAU Purna jn 02:25 02:30 1 317
NED Nanded 03:05 03:10 1 347
MUE Mudkhed 03:53 03:55 1 370
UMRI Umri 04:19 04:20 1 389
DAB Dharmabad 04:33 04:35 1 419
BSX Basar 04:50 04:52 1 429
NZB Nizamabad 05:25 05:30 1 458
KMC Kamareddi 06:16 06:17 1 510
MED Medchal 07:30 07:31 1 591
BMO Bolarum 08:09 08:10 1 605
MJF Malkajgiri 08:42 08:43 1 615
SC Secunderabad jn 08:55 00:00 1 619

Related Routes

Trains between Kalyan Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Manmad Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Thane and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Thane
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Satna and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Satna
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Gwalior and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Manmad Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Puntamba and Manmad Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Durg and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Durg
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Mirzapur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nizamabad and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Shegaon and Manmad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Manmad Jn

Ajanta express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Manmad jn railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 17063 and 17063.
The overall distance covered by Ajanta express is 619 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.583333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 17063 Ajanta express runs from Manmad jn to Secunderabad jn and train 17063 Ajanta express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17063 Ajanta express departs from Manmad jn at 21:00 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 08:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17063 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 21:00 and reaches Manmad jn at 08:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Manmad Jn, Nanded, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn.

Map View