Schedule of Devagiri (17058) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17058 Devagiri SC CSTM 07:10 12:55 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 12:55 0 0
BMO Bolarum 13:21 13:22 0 13
AKE Akanapet 14:24 14:25 0 81
KMC Kamareddi 14:50 14:51 0 108
NZB Nizamabad 15:50 15:52 0 160
BSX Basar 16:31 16:32 0 189
DAB Dharmabad 16:44 16:45 0 199
UMRI Umri 17:19 17:20 0 229
MUE Mudkhed 17:40 17:42 0 248
NED Nanded 18:30 18:35 0 271
PAU Purna jn 19:30 19:35 0 301
PBN Parbhani jn 20:00 20:05 0 330
MVO Manwath road 20:29 20:30 0 357
SELU Selu 20:49 20:50 0 372
PTU Partur 21:19 21:20 0 399
J Jalna 22:05 22:07 0 444
AWB Aurangabad 23:20 23:25 0 507
LSR Lasur 23:49 23:50 0 541
RGO Rotegaon 00:19 00:20 1 568
MMR Manmad jn 01:50 02:00 1 619
LS Lasalgaon 02:18 02:20 1 643
NK Nasik road 02:55 03:00 1 692
DVL Devlali 03:08 03:10 1 697
IGP Igatpuri 04:10 04:15 1 742
KYN Kalyan jn 05:50 05:55 1 825
TNA Thane 06:12 06:15 1 846
DR Dadar 06:42 06:45 1 870
CSTM Mumbai cst 07:10 00:00 1 879

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Devagiri is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 17058 and 17058.
The overall distance covered by Devagiri is 879 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 17058 Devagiri runs from Secunderabad jn to Mumbai cst and train 17058 Devagiri heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17058 Devagiri departs from Secunderabad jn at 12:55 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 07:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17058 departs from Mumbai cst station at 12:55 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 07:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Secunderabad Jn.

Map View