Schedule of Machelipatnam express (17049) is given below. This train starts at Machelipatnam and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17049 Machelipatnam express MTM SC 05:05 20:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MTM Machelipatnam 00:00 20:30 0 0
CLU Chilakalapudi 20:36 20:37 0 4
VMD Vadlamannadu 20:54 20:55 0 17
KVM Kavutaram 21:03 21:04 0 22
GVL Gudlavalleru 21:08 21:09 0 25
NUJ Nujella 21:15 21:16 0 30
GDV Gudivada jn 21:32 21:36 0 36
BZA Vijayawada jn 22:35 22:50 0 79
KI Kondapalli 23:17 23:18 0 89
MDR Madhira 23:39 23:40 0 128
KMT Khammam 00:04 00:05 1 173
DKJ Dornakal jn 00:39 00:40 1 196
MABD Mahbubabad 00:59 01:00 1 220
KDM Kesamudram 01:19 01:20 1 235
WL Warangal 02:14 02:15 1 280
KZJ Kazipet jn 02:25 02:26 1 300
ZN Jangaon 02:49 02:50 1 348
SC Secunderabad jn 05:05 00:00 1 440

Machelipatnam express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Machelipatnam railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 17049 and 17049.
The overall distance covered by Machelipatnam express is 440 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.888888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 17049 Machelipatnam express runs from Machelipatnam to Secunderabad jn and train 17049 Machelipatnam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17049 Machelipatnam express departs from Machelipatnam at 20:30 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 05:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17049 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 20:30 and reaches Machelipatnam at 05:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Warangal, Kazipet Jn, Khammam.

Map View