Schedule of Hyderabad decan darbhanga jn weekly express (17005) is given below. This train starts at Hyderabad decan and ends at Darbhanga jn. It takes total 40 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17005 Hyderabad decan darbhanga jn weekly express HYB DBG 13:05 21:30 2 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HYB Hyderabad decan 00:00 21:30 0 0
SC Secunderabad jn 21:50 22:00 0 10
MCI Mancheral 01:39 01:40 1 265
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 02:39 02:40 1 323
BPQ Balharshah 04:30 04:40 1 393
CD Chandrapur 04:56 04:59 1 407
NGP Nagpur 07:50 08:00 1 604
G Gondia jn 09:50 09:52 1 735
DURG Durg 11:55 12:00 1 869
R Raipur jn 12:35 12:40 1 906
BSP Bilaspur jn 14:30 14:45 1 1024
JSG Jharsuguda jn 17:45 17:47 1 1221
ROU Raurkela 19:05 19:20 1 1323
RNC Ranchi 22:55 23:10 1 1492
MURI Muri 00:15 00:20 2 1554
BKSC Bokaro stl city 01:20 01:30 2 1629
DHN Dhanbad jn 03:55 04:05 2 1679
CRJ Chittaranjan 05:36 05:38 2 1740
MDP Madhupur jn 06:28 06:30 2 1796
JSME Jasidih jn 07:01 07:03 2 1825
JAJ Jhajha 08:15 08:20 2 1869
BJU Barauni jn 10:40 11:15 2 1962
SPJ Samastipur jn 12:10 12:15 2 2013
DBG Darbhanga jn 13:05 00:00 2 2051

Related Routes

Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Begampet
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
Trains between Malkhaid Road and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bidar
Trains between Shahabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Wadi and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Wadi
Trains between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Balharshah
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhalki
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Udgir
Trains between Pune Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
Trains between Nellore and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nagpur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gudur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Khammam and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Latur Road
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nadikode
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nagpur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nellore
Trains between Tenali Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nadikode and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Piduguralla
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Ongole and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan

Hyderabad decan darbhanga jn weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Hyderabad decan railway station and Darbhanga jn. It operates with train numbers 17005 and 17005.
The overall distance covered by Hyderabad decan darbhanga jn weekly express is 2051 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.275 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 17005 Hyderabad decan darbhanga jn weekly express runs from Hyderabad decan to Darbhanga jn and train 17005 Hyderabad decan darbhanga jn weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17005 Hyderabad decan darbhanga jn weekly express departs from Hyderabad decan at 21:30 hours and reaches Darbhanga jn station at 13:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 17005 departs from Darbhanga jn station at 21:30 and reaches Hyderabad decan at 13:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Nagpur, Raipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Bilaspur Jn.

Map View