Schedule of Kochuveli bikaner jn express (16312) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Bikaner jn. It takes total 54 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16312 Kochuveli bikaner jn express KCVL BKN 22:00 15:35 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 15:35 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 16:32 16:35 0 58
CNGR Chengannur 17:28 17:32 0 119
TRVL Tiruvalla 17:40 17:42 0 128
KTYM Kottayam 18:25 18:30 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 20:05 20:10 0 216
AWY Aluva 20:30 20:32 0 233
TCR Thrisur 21:22 21:25 0 287
SRR Shoranur jn 22:20 22:30 0 320
TIR Tirur 23:23 23:25 0 365
CLT Calicut 00:25 00:30 1 406
QLD Quilandi 00:49 00:50 1 431
CAN Cannanore 02:00 02:05 1 496
KGQ Kasaragod 03:38 03:40 1 581
MAJN Mangalore jn 04:50 05:00 1 633
UD Udupi 06:20 06:22 1 714
BYNR Byndoor 07:16 07:18 1 805
MRDW Murdeshwar 07:48 07:50 1 848
KT Kumta 08:30 08:32 1 904
MAO Madgaon 10:55 11:05 1 1056
KUDL Kudal 12:34 12:36 1 1195
RN Ratnagiri 16:10 16:15 1 1390
MNI Mangaon 19:08 19:10 1 1633
PNVL Panvel 21:20 21:25 1 1753
BSR Vasai road 23:10 23:15 1 1820
BOR Boisar 00:04 00:06 2 1871
VAPI Vapi 00:58 01:00 2 1942
ST Surat 03:10 03:22 2 2035
AKV Ankleshwar jn 04:02 04:04 2 2084
BRC Vadodara jn 05:20 05:22 2 2163
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:15 07:35 2 2263
MSH Mahesana jn 09:18 09:20 2 2347
PNU Palanpur jn 10:48 10:50 2 2412
ABR Abu road 11:45 11:55 2 2465
MJ Marwar jn 14:50 14:55 2 2630
PMY Pali marwar 15:17 15:19 2 2660
LUNI Luni jn 15:52 15:55 2 2702
JU Jodhpur jn 16:30 16:40 2 2733
MTD Merta road jn 18:06 18:11 2 2837
NGO Nagaur 18:56 18:58 2 2895
NOK Nokha 20:07 20:09 2 2946
BKN Bikaner jn 22:00 00:00 2 3010

Kochuveli bikaner jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Bikaner jn. It operates with train numbers 16312 and 16312.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli bikaner jn express is 3010 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.740740740741 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 54 hours. Train 16312 Kochuveli bikaner jn express runs from Kochuveli to Bikaner jn and train 16312 Kochuveli bikaner jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16312 Kochuveli bikaner jn express departs from Kochuveli at 15:35 hours and reaches Bikaner jn station at 22:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16312 departs from Bikaner jn station at 15:35 and reaches Kochuveli at 22:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Thrisur.

Map View