Schedule of Mannai express (16180) is given below. This train starts at Mannargudi and ends at Chennai egmore. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16180 Mannai express MQ MS 05:50 21:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MQ Mannargudi 00:00 21:15 0 0
NMJ Nidamangalam 21:35 21:45 0 13
KMU Kumbakonam 23:18 23:20 0 82
MV Mayiladuturai j 23:50 23:55 0 113
SY Sirkazhi 00:19 00:20 1 133
CDM Chidambaram 00:38 00:40 1 150
TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur 01:23 01:25 1 193
VM Villupuram jn 02:35 02:40 1 235
MLMR Melmaruvattur 03:43 03:45 1 303
CGL Chengalpattu 04:28 04:30 1 338
TBM Tambaram 04:58 05:00 1 369
MBM Mambalam 05:18 05:20 1 387
MS Chennai egmore 05:50 00:00 1 394

Mannai express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mannargudi railway station and Chennai egmore. It operates with train numbers 16180 and 16180.
The overall distance covered by Mannai express is 394 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 16180 Mannai express runs from Mannargudi to Chennai egmore and train 16180 Mannai express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16180 Mannai express departs from Mannargudi at 21:15 hours and reaches Chennai egmore station at 05:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16180 departs from Chennai egmore station at 21:15 and reaches Mannargudi at 05:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Chennai Egmore, Melmaruvattur.

Map View