Schedule of Avadh assam express (15610) is given below. This train starts at Lalgarh jn and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 55 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15610 Avadh assam express LGH GHY 03:00 19:45 3 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LGH Lalgarh jn 00:00 19:45 0 0
LKS Lunkaransar 20:43 20:45 0 75
SOG Suratgarh jn 22:25 22:30 0 177
PGK Pili bangan 22:53 22:55 0 202
HMH Hanumangarh jn 23:20 23:25 0 227
SGRA Sangaria 23:46 23:48 0 254
MBY Mandi dabwali 00:16 00:18 1 284
BTI Bhatinda jn 01:30 02:00 1 320
MAUR Maur 02:28 02:30 1 354
MSZ Mansa 02:46 02:48 1 372
BLZ Budhlada 03:04 03:05 1 388
BRZ Bareta 03:12 03:14 1 404
JHL Jakhal jn 03:26 03:28 1 418
TUN Tohana 03:42 03:43 1 430
NRW Narwana jn 03:58 04:00 1 456
JIND Jind jn 04:30 04:32 1 490
ROK Rohtak jn 05:20 05:23 1 547
BGZ Bahadurgarh 05:58 06:00 1 587
SSB Shakurbasti 06:33 06:35 1 607
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 06:51 06:53 1 614
DLI Delhi 07:13 07:43 1 617
GZB Ghaziabad 08:38 08:43 1 637
PKW Pilkhua 09:10 09:12 1 662
HPU Hapur 09:28 09:30 1 674
AMRO Amroha 10:25 10:27 1 747
MB Moradabad 11:10 11:20 1 778
RMU Rampur 11:53 11:58 1 805
BE Bareilly 13:00 13:05 1 868
SPN Shahjehanpur 14:18 14:23 1 939
HRI Hardoi 15:07 15:12 1 1001
BLM Balamu jn 15:43 15:45 1 1034
LKO Lucknow 17:45 18:10 1 1103
BBK Barabanki jn 18:50 18:52 1 1131
JLD Jarwal road 19:34 19:36 1 1175
GD Gonda jn 20:20 20:35 1 1220
MUR Mankapur jn 20:57 20:58 1 1248
BST Basti 21:45 21:50 1 1309
KLD Khalilabad 22:14 22:16 1 1339
GKP Gorakhpur 23:30 23:50 1 1374
DEOS Deoria sadar 00:35 00:40 2 1423
BTT Bhatni jn 01:00 01:05 2 1444
BHTR Bhatpar rani 01:16 01:18 2 1457
MW Mairwa 01:49 01:51 2 1471
SV Siwan jn 02:15 02:20 2 1493
EKMA Ekma 02:48 02:50 2 1526
CPR Chhapra 03:55 04:05 2 1553
SEE Sonpur jn 05:00 05:10 2 1607
HJP Hajipur jn 05:23 05:25 2 1613
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 06:35 06:45 2 1667
SPJ Samastipur jn 07:30 07:55 2 1718
DSS Dalsingh sarai 08:16 08:18 2 1742
BJU Barauni jn 08:55 09:05 2 1769
BGS Begu sarai 09:26 09:28 2 1785
KGG Khagaria jn. 10:17 10:19 2 1825
MNE Mansi jn 10:30 10:32 2 1834
THB Thana bihpur jn 11:28 11:30 2 1876
NNA Naugachia 11:51 11:53 2 1892
KIR Katihar jn 13:25 13:45 2 1949
AZR Azamnagar road 14:31 14:33 2 1992
BOE Barsoi jn 14:46 14:48 2 2005
DLK Dalkolha 15:11 15:13 2 2034
KNE Kishanganj 15:47 15:52 2 2062
AUB Aluabari road 16:22 16:24 2 2093
NJP New jalpaiguri 17:55 18:10 2 2149
JPE Jalpaiguri road 18:58 19:00 2 2183
DQG Dhupguri 19:30 19:35 2 2215
NCB New cooch behar 20:40 20:45 2 2276
NOQ New alipurduar 21:10 21:15 2 2294
FKM Fakiragram jn 22:05 22:07 2 2363
KOJ Kokrajhar 22:18 22:20 2 2373
NBQ New bongaigaon 23:20 23:30 2 2401
BPRD Barpeta road 00:15 00:20 3 2445
RNY Rangiya jn 01:15 01:25 3 2510
KYQ Kamakhya 02:25 02:30 3 2551
GHY Guwahati 03:00 00:00 3 2558

Avadh assam express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lalgarh jn railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 15610 and 15610.
The overall distance covered by Avadh assam express is 2558 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.509090909091 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 55 hours. Train 15610 Avadh assam express runs from Lalgarh jn to Guwahati and train 15610 Avadh assam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15610 Avadh assam express departs from Lalgarh jn at 19:45 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 03:00 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 15610 departs from Guwahati station at 19:45 and reaches Lalgarh jn at 03:00 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Gorakhpur.

Map View