Schedule of Sikkim mahananda express (15484) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Alipur duar jn. It takes total 35 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15484 Sikkim mahananda express DLI APDJ 18:00 06:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 06:40 0 0
DSA Delhi shahdara 06:56 06:58 0 6
CHL Chola 08:04 08:06 0 67
KRJ Khurja jn 08:21 08:23 0 82
ALJN Aligarh jn 09:00 09:05 0 125
HRS Hathras jn 09:27 09:32 0 155
JLS Jalesar road 09:46 09:48 0 175
TDL Tundla jn 11:00 11:08 0 203
FZD Firozabad 11:27 11:32 0 220
SKB Shikohabad jn 11:50 11:55 0 240
ETW Etawah 12:35 12:40 0 295
BNT Bharthana 12:56 12:58 0 315
ULD Achalda 13:15 13:17 0 335
PHD Phaphund 13:33 13:35 0 351
JJK Jhinjhak 13:52 13:54 0 371
RURA Rura 14:11 14:13 0 390
PNK Panki 14:46 14:48 0 423
CNB Kanpur central 15:12 15:20 0 434
FTP Fatehpur 16:20 16:25 0 512
ALD Allahabad jn 17:55 18:05 0 628
NYN Naini 18:16 18:18 0 636
BDL Vindhyachal 19:10 19:12 0 711
MZP Mirzapur 19:30 19:35 0 718
MGS Mughal sarai jn 21:00 21:15 0 782
BXR Buxar 22:41 22:43 0 872
ARA Ara 23:28 23:30 0 940
DNR Danapur 23:57 23:59 0 980
PNBE Patna jn 00:35 01:00 1 989
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 01:35 01:37 1 1035
MKA Mokameh jn 02:22 02:24 1 1079
BJU Barauni jn 03:55 04:00 1 1099
BGS Begu sarai 04:19 04:24 1 1115
LKN Lakhminia 04:54 04:56 1 1133
SKJ Sahibpur kml jn 05:08 05:10 1 1142
KGG Khagaria jn. 05:33 05:38 1 1155
MNE Mansi jn 05:46 05:48 1 1164
MSK Mahes khunt 06:03 06:05 1 1174
PSR Pasraha 06:28 06:30 1 1187
NNR Narayanpur 06:58 07:00 1 1198
THB Thana bihpur jn 07:28 07:30 1 1206
NNA Naugachia 08:04 08:06 1 1222
KUE Kursela 08:36 08:38 1 1240
CRR Karagola road 08:55 08:57 1 1256
SMO Semapur 09:11 09:13 1 1267
KIR Katihar jn 09:30 09:50 1 1279
LAV Labha 10:16 10:18 1 1302
AZR Azamnagar road 10:41 10:43 1 1322
BOE Barsoi jn 10:56 10:58 1 1335
DLK Dalkolha 11:21 11:23 1 1364
KNE Kishanganj 11:48 11:50 1 1392
AUB Aluabari road 12:15 12:17 1 1423
NJP New jalpaiguri 13:30 13:45 1 1480
SGUJ Siliguri jn 14:05 14:10 1 1487
NMZ New mal jn 15:06 15:11 1 1535
BNV Binnaguri 15:50 15:52 1 1579
DLO Dalgaon 16:03 16:05 1 1588
HSA Hasimara 16:40 16:42 1 1613
APDJ Alipur duar jn 18:00 00:00 1 1648

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Sikkim mahananda express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Alipur duar jn. It operates with train numbers 15484 and 15484.
The overall distance covered by Sikkim mahananda express is 1648 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.085714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 15484 Sikkim mahananda express runs from Delhi to Alipur duar jn and train 15484 Sikkim mahananda express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15484 Sikkim mahananda express departs from Delhi at 06:40 hours and reaches Alipur duar jn station at 18:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15484 departs from Alipur duar jn station at 06:40 and reaches Delhi at 18:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Patna Jn, Ghaziabad, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View