Schedule of Sikkim mahananda express (15483) is given below. This train starts at Alipur duar jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 35 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15483 Sikkim mahananda express APDJ DLI 18:10 07:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
APDJ Alipur duar jn 00:00 07:15 0 0
HSA Hasimara 07:50 07:52 0 34
BNV Binnaguri 08:30 08:32 0 68
NMZ New mal jn 09:15 09:20 0 113
SGUJ Siliguri jn 10:30 10:35 0 161
NJP New jalpaiguri 10:50 11:10 0 168
AUB Aluabari road 11:55 11:57 0 224
KNE Kishanganj 12:22 12:27 0 255
DLK Dalkolha 12:51 12:53 0 283
BOE Barsoi jn 13:16 13:18 0 312
AZR Azamnagar road 13:31 13:33 0 325
LAV Labha 14:08 14:10 0 345
KIR Katihar jn 15:25 15:45 0 369
SMO Semapur 16:01 16:03 0 380
CRR Karagola road 16:05 16:07 0 391
KUE Kursela 16:21 16:23 0 408
NNA Naugachia 16:37 16:39 0 425
THB Thana bihpur jn 16:54 16:56 0 441
NNR Narayanpur 17:23 17:25 0 449
PSR Pasraha 17:38 17:40 0 461
MSK Mahes khunt 17:53 17:55 0 473
MNE Mansi jn 18:05 18:07 0 484
KGG Khagaria jn. 18:23 18:25 0 492
SKJ Sahibpur kml jn 18:38 18:40 0 505
LKN Lakhminia 18:53 18:55 0 515
BGS Begu sarai 19:43 19:45 0 533
BJU Barauni jn 20:40 20:45 0 548
MKA Mokameh jn 21:51 21:53 0 569
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 22:23 22:25 0 613
PNBE Patna jn 23:20 23:45 0 658
DNR Danapur 00:01 00:03 1 668
ARA Ara 00:29 00:31 1 707
BXR Buxar 01:29 01:32 1 776
MGS Mughal sarai jn 03:45 04:00 1 866
MZP Mirzapur 04:55 05:00 1 929
BDL Vindhyachal 05:11 05:12 1 937
NYN Naini 06:03 06:05 1 1012
ALD Allahabad jn 06:30 06:35 1 1019
FTP Fatehpur 07:53 07:55 1 1136
CNB Kanpur central 09:10 09:20 1 1213
PNK Panki 09:37 09:38 1 1224
RURA Rura 10:03 10:05 1 1257
JJK Jhinjhak 10:20 10:22 1 1276
PHD Phaphund 10:41 10:43 1 1296
ULD Achalda 11:01 11:03 1 1313
BNT Bharthana 11:20 11:22 1 1332
ETW Etawah 11:44 11:46 1 1352
SKB Shikohabad jn 12:31 12:33 1 1408
FZD Firozabad 12:53 12:55 1 1428
TDL Tundla jn 13:35 13:45 1 1444
JLS Jalesar road 14:08 14:10 1 1472
HRS Hathras jn 14:28 14:30 1 1492
ALJN Aligarh jn 15:00 15:05 1 1522
KRJ Khurja jn 15:40 15:43 1 1565
GZB Ghaziabad 17:25 17:30 1 1628
DSA Delhi shahdara 17:49 17:50 1 1642
DLI Delhi 18:10 00:00 1 1648

Sikkim mahananda express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Alipur duar jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 15483 and 15483.
The overall distance covered by Sikkim mahananda express is 1648 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.085714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 15483 Sikkim mahananda express runs from Alipur duar jn to Delhi and train 15483 Sikkim mahananda express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15483 Sikkim mahananda express departs from Alipur duar jn at 07:15 hours and reaches Delhi station at 18:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15483 departs from Delhi station at 07:15 and reaches Alipur duar jn at 18:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Patna Jn, Ghaziabad, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View