Schedule of Muzaffarpur yesvantpur ex (15228) is given below. This train starts at Muzaffarpur jn and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 52 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express MFP YPR 11:20 07:25 2 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 00:00 07:25 0 0
SPJ Samastipur jn 08:15 08:20 0 51
KGG Khagaria jn. 10:54 10:59 0 158
NNA Naugachia 12:09 12:11 0 225
KIR Katihar jn 13:55 14:05 0 282
MLDT Malda town 15:55 16:10 0 372
PKR Pakaur 17:23 17:24 0 441
RPH Rampur hat 18:27 18:29 0 494
BHP Bolpur s niktn 19:27 19:32 0 554
HWH Howrah jn 22:55 23:15 0 700
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:55 01:45 1 818
BLS Balasore 03:27 03:29 1 936
BHC Bhadrakh 04:20 04:22 1 999
JJKR Jajpur k road 04:49 04:51 1 1042
CTC Cuttack 05:40 05:45 1 1114
BBS Bhubaneswar 06:30 06:35 1 1140
KUR Khurda road jn 07:15 07:30 1 1159
BALU Balugan 08:19 08:21 1 1230
BAM Berhampur 09:15 09:20 1 1306
PSA Palasa 11:00 11:02 1 1380
CHE Srikakulam road 12:00 12:02 1 1453
VZM Vizianagram jn 13:00 13:05 1 1522
VSKP Visakhapatnam 14:20 14:40 1 1583
RJY Rajamundry 17:48 17:50 1 1784
BZA Vijayawada jn 20:40 20:55 1 1933
MAS Chennai central 03:55 04:15 2 2363
AJJ Arakkonam 05:23 05:25 2 2438
KPD Katpadi jn 06:23 06:25 2 2499
JTJ Jolarpettai 07:35 07:40 2 2582
BWT Bangarapet 08:58 09:00 2 2660
KJM Krishnarajapurm 09:58 10:00 2 2717
YPR Yasvantpur jn 11:20 00:00 2 2737

Related Routes

Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chakia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Bagaha and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ayodhya
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Muzaffarpur Jn

Muzaffarpur yesvantpur ex is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Muzaffarpur jn railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 15228 and 15228.
The overall distance covered by Muzaffarpur yesvantpur ex is 2737 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.634615384615 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 52 hours. Train 15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur ex runs from Muzaffarpur jn to Yasvantpur jn and train 15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur ex heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur ex departs from Muzaffarpur jn at 07:25 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 11:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15228 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 07:25 and reaches Muzaffarpur jn at 11:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View