Schedule of Yesvantpur gorakhpur express via gonda (15016) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 54 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express via gonda YPR GKP 14:00 07:40 2 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 07:40 0 0
HUP Hindupur 09:48 09:50 0 95
GTL Guntakal jn 14:00 14:20 0 275
SC Secunderabad jn 22:45 23:05 0 688
KZJ Kazipet jn 02:05 02:07 1 828
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 04:24 04:25 1 1002
CD Chandrapur 06:29 06:30 1 1086
NGP Nagpur 10:20 10:30 1 1283
ET Itarsi jn 16:35 16:40 1 1580
BPL Bhopal jn 18:40 18:45 1 1673
BINA Bina jn 21:35 21:40 1 1811
JHS Jhansi jn 00:05 00:27 2 1962
ORAI Orai 01:51 01:53 2 2076
PHN Pokhrayan 03:18 03:20 2 2124
CNB Kanpur central 05:50 06:15 2 2180
ON Unnao jn 06:36 06:38 2 2197
LJN Lucknowjn 07:40 08:05 2 2253
BBK Barabanki jn 09:05 09:07 2 2289
GD Gonda jn 10:40 10:45 2 2378
GKP Gorakhpur 14:00 00:00 2 2532

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur gorakhpur express via gonda is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 15016 and 15016.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur gorakhpur express via gonda is 2532 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.888888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 54 hours. Train 15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express via gonda runs from Yasvantpur jn to Gorakhpur and train 15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express via gonda heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express via gonda departs from Yasvantpur jn at 07:40 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 14:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15016 departs from Gorakhpur station at 07:40 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 14:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View