Schedule of Shaheed express (14673) is given below. This train starts at Jaynagar and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 41 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14673 Shaheed express JYG ASR 23:25 06:30 1 0101101 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JYG Jaynagar 00:00 06:30 0 0
KJI Khajauli 06:43 06:45 0 12
MBI Madhubani 07:10 07:15 0 31
PDW Pandaul 07:23 07:25 0 40
SKI Sakri jn 07:47 07:52 0 48
TRS Tarsarai 07:59 08:01 0 55
KKHT Kakarghatti 08:09 08:11 0 61
DBG Darbhanga jn 08:45 09:13 0 68
LSI Laheria sarai 09:20 09:25 0 72
HYT Haiaghat 09:35 09:37 0 83
SPJ Samastipur jn 10:45 11:05 0 105
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 11:55 12:05 0 157
HJP Hajipur jn 12:55 13:00 0 210
SEE Sonpur jn 13:10 13:20 0 216
CPR Chhapra 14:25 14:40 0 270
SV Siwan jn 15:30 15:35 0 330
MW Mairwa 15:53 15:55 0 352
BHTR Bhatpar rani 16:18 16:20 0 366
BTT Bhatni jn 16:40 16:45 0 379
DEOS Deoria sadar 17:20 17:21 0 400
GKP Gorakhpur 18:55 19:20 0 450
KLD Khalilabad 20:02 20:03 0 484
BST Basti 20:35 20:40 0 514
BV Babhnan 21:04 21:05 0 544
MUR Mankapur jn 21:38 21:40 0 575
GD Gonda jn 22:15 22:20 0 603
BBK Barabanki jn 00:11 00:13 1 692
LKO Lucknow 01:00 01:15 1 720
SPN Shahjehanpur 03:43 03:48 1 884
BE Bareilly 05:30 05:35 1 955
RMU Rampur 06:31 06:32 1 1018
MB Moradabad 07:20 07:30 1 1046
AMRO Amroha 07:59 08:01 1 1076
HPU Hapur 10:05 10:10 1 1150
GZB Ghaziabad 11:07 11:09 1 1187
DLI Delhi 11:50 12:45 1 1206
SZM Subzi mandi 12:59 13:00 1 1209
SNP Sonipat 13:35 13:36 1 1250
PNP Panipat jn 14:20 14:25 1 1295
KUN Karnal 14:53 14:55 1 1329
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 15:26 15:28 1 1362
UMB Ambala cant jn 16:20 16:30 1 1404
UBC Ambala city 16:42 16:44 1 1411
RPJ Rajpura jn 17:00 17:01 1 1432
SIR Sirhind jn 17:45 17:47 1 1457
GVG Govindgarh 17:56 17:58 1 1466
KNN Khanna 18:07 18:08 1 1475
DOA Doraha 18:35 18:37 1 1495
LDH Ludhiana jn 19:30 19:40 1 1517
PHR Phillaur jn 20:03 20:05 1 1531
PGW Phagwara jn 20:24 20:26 1 1553
JRC Jalandhar cant 20:40 20:42 1 1569
JUC Jalandhar city 20:45 20:55 1 1574
BEAS Beas 21:43 21:45 1 1610
ASR Amritsar jn 23:25 00:00 1 1653

Shaheed express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jaynagar railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 14673 and 14673.
The overall distance covered by Shaheed express is 1653 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.317073170732 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 14673 Shaheed express runs from Jaynagar to Amritsar jn and train 14673 Shaheed express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14673 Shaheed express departs from Jaynagar at 06:30 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 23:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14673 departs from Amritsar jn station at 06:30 and reaches Jaynagar at 23:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad.

Map View