Schedule of Himachal express (14554) is given below. This train starts at Amb andaura and ends at Delhi. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14554 Himachal express AADR DLI 05:30 20:10 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AADR Amb andaura 00:00 20:10 0 0
UHL Una himachal 20:40 20:45 0 27
NNGL Nayanangal 21:16 21:18 0 40
NLDM Nangal dam 21:30 21:45 0 43
ANSB Anandpur sahib 22:03 22:05 0 64
KART Kiratpur sahib 22:15 22:17 0 72
GANL Ghanauli 22:36 22:37 0 90
RPAR Rupnagar 22:50 22:55 0 99
KRLI Kurali 23:13 23:15 0 116
MRND Morinda 23:25 23:27 0 124
BSPN Bassi pathanam 23:46 23:48 0 144
FGSB Fatehgarh sahib 23:55 23:57 0 149
SIR Sirhind jn 00:19 00:27 1 153
RPJ Rajpura jn 00:46 00:48 1 178
UBC Ambala city 01:06 01:07 1 199
UMB Ambala cant jn 01:30 01:40 1 206
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 02:17 02:19 1 248
KUN Karnal 02:46 02:48 1 281
PNP Panipat jn 03:31 03:33 1 315
GNU Ganaur 03:53 03:55 1 344
SNP Sonipat 04:12 04:13 1 360
NUR Narela 04:30 04:32 1 377
SZM Subzi mandi 05:00 05:02 1 400
DLI Delhi 05:30 00:00 1 403

Himachal express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Amb andaura railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 14554 and 14554.
The overall distance covered by Himachal express is 403 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 14554 Himachal express runs from Amb andaura to Delhi and train 14554 Himachal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14554 Himachal express departs from Amb andaura at 20:10 hours and reaches Delhi station at 05:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14554 departs from Delhi station at 20:10 and reaches Amb andaura at 05:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Panipat Jn, Rajpura Jn, Kurukshetra Jn.

Map View