Schedule of Malda town new delhi express (14003) is given below. This train starts at Malda town and ends at New delhi. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14003 Malda town new delhi express MLDT NDLS 14:40 09:05 1 0010001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MLDT Malda town 00:00 09:05 0 0
NFK New farakka jn 09:40 09:45 0 34
SBG Sahibganj jn 11:28 11:38 0 103
BGP Bhagalpur 13:00 13:05 0 177
JMP Jamalpur jn 14:02 14:07 0 230
AHA Abhaipur 14:26 14:27 0 252
KIUL Kiul jn 15:15 15:20 0 275
PNBE Patna jn 18:10 18:20 0 399
ARA Ara 19:20 19:22 0 448
BXR Buxar 20:22 20:24 0 516
MGS Mughal sarai jn 23:02 23:12 0 606
BSB Varanasi jn 23:48 23:58 0 625
PBH Partapgarh jn 01:45 01:50 1 753
AME Amethi 02:19 02:20 1 788
GNG Gauriganj 02:33 02:34 1 802
RBL Rae bareli jn 03:14 03:16 1 848
LKO Lucknow 05:40 05:50 1 926
BE Bareilly 09:53 09:58 1 1161
MB Moradabad 11:30 11:40 1 1252
GZB Ghaziabad 13:54 13:56 1 1393
NDLS New delhi 14:40 00:00 1 1418

Related Routes

Trains between New Farakka Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Rampur Hat
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Asansol Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Asansol Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Bandel Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bandel Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Samsi
Trains between Khagraghat Road and Malda Town
Trains between Sealdah and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Sealdah
Trains between Jangipur Road and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Ambika Kalna
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Lumding Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Katihar Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and New Tinsukia
Trains between Malda Town and Patna Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Jalpaiguri Road
Trains between Naihati Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Buxar
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Aluva and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Delhi
Trains between Malda Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Malda Town and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Delhi and Malda Town
Trains between Haldibari and Malda Town
Trains between Jalpaiguri and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Jalpaiguri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Nagpur and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Bangalore Cant
Trains between Malda Town and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Surat and Malda Town
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Malda Town

Malda town new delhi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Malda town railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 14003 and 14003.
The overall distance covered by Malda town new delhi express is 1418 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.266666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 14003 Malda town new delhi express runs from Malda town to New delhi and train 14003 Malda town new delhi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14003 Malda town new delhi express departs from Malda town at 09:05 hours and reaches New delhi station at 14:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14003 departs from New delhi station at 09:05 and reaches Malda town at 14:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View