Schedule of Valsad haridwar sf express (12911) is given below. This train starts at Valsad and ends at Haridwar jn. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12911 Valsad haridwar sf express BL HW 16:05 15:40 1 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BL Valsad 00:00 15:40 0 0
NVS Navsari 16:08 16:10 0 39
AKV Ankleshwar jn 17:42 17:44 0 118
BRC Vadodara jn 19:00 19:10 0 197
RTM Ratlam jn 22:50 22:55 0 459
KOTA Kota jn 02:30 02:35 1 729
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:58 04:00 1 838
BTE Bharatpur jn 07:12 07:14 1 1021
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 10:35 11:00 1 1188
GZB Ghaziabad 11:40 11:42 1 1216
MTC Meerut city 12:26 12:28 1 1263
RK Roorkee 14:46 14:48 1 1402
HW Haridwar jn 16:05 00:00 1 1443

Related Routes

Trains between Surat and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Valsad
Trains between Vapi and Valsad
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Valsad
Trains between Borivali and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Borivali
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Pune Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Lonavala
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Andheri and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Miyagam Karjan
Trains between Valsad and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Valsad
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Valsad and Ajmer
Trains between Valsad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Valsad
Trains between Bhuj and Valsad
Trains between Limkheda and Valsad
Trains between Madgaon and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Valsad and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Limkheda
Trains between Valsad and Madgaon
Trains between Bhavnagar Trmus and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Satna
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Valsad
Trains between Lucknowjn and Valsad
Trains between Satna and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Valsad and Junagadh Jn
Trains between Valsad and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Valsad and Jaipur
Trains between Valsad and Orai
Trains between Valsad and Puri
Trains between Valsad and Shahdol
Trains between Valsad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Valsad and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Valsad and Kalka
Trains between Valsad and Karur
Trains between Valsad and Ludhiana Jn

Valsad haridwar sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Valsad railway station and Haridwar jn. It operates with train numbers 12911 and 12911.
The overall distance covered by Valsad haridwar sf express is 1443 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 12911 Valsad haridwar sf express runs from Valsad to Haridwar jn and train 12911 Valsad haridwar sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12911 Valsad haridwar sf express departs from Valsad at 15:40 hours and reaches Haridwar jn station at 16:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12911 departs from Haridwar jn station at 15:40 and reaches Valsad at 16:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Kota Jn.

Map View