Schedule of Janmabhoomi express (12805) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12805 Janmabhoomi express VSKP SC 18:45 06:15 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 06:15 0 0
DVD Duvvada 06:44 06:45 0 17
TUNI Tuni 07:42 07:43 0 97
ANV Annavaram 08:00 08:01 0 113
SLO Samalkot jn 08:27 08:28 0 150
RJY Rajamundry 09:16 09:18 0 200
TDD Tadepalligudem 09:55 09:56 0 243
EE Eluru 10:28 10:29 0 290
BZA Vijayawada jn 12:05 12:10 0 350
TEL Tenali jn 12:40 13:00 0 381
GNT Guntur jn 13:25 13:30 0 407
SAP Sattenapalle 14:08 14:09 0 449
PGRL Piduguralla 14:34 14:35 0 481
NDKD Nadikode 14:55 14:56 0 502
MRGA Miryalaguda 15:30 15:31 0 540
NLDA Nalgonda 16:00 16:01 0 578
RMNP Ramannapet 16:34 16:35 0 613
SC Secunderabad jn 18:45 00:00 0 688

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Janmabhoomi express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12805 and 12805.
The overall distance covered by Janmabhoomi express is 688 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.923076923077 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 12805 Janmabhoomi express runs from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad jn and train 12805 Janmabhoomi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12805 Janmabhoomi express departs from Visakhapatnam at 06:15 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 18:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12805 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 06:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 18:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Tenali Jn.

Map View