Schedule of Dakshin sf express (12721) is given below. This train starts at Hyderabad decan and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 30 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12721 Dakshin sf express HYB NZM 04:00 22:30 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HYB Hyderabad decan 00:00 22:30 0 0
SC Secunderabad jn 22:50 22:55 0 10
ZN Jangaon 00:03 00:05 1 101
KZJ Kazipet jn 01:10 01:30 1 149
JMKT Jamikunta 01:53 01:55 1 195
PDPL Peddapalli 02:20 02:22 1 234
RDM Ramgundam 02:43 02:45 1 251
MCI Mancheral 02:58 03:00 1 265
BPA Belampalli 03:18 03:20 1 285
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 03:58 04:00 1 323
BPQ Balharshah 05:20 05:30 1 393
CD Chandrapur 05:49 05:50 1 407
BUX Bhandak 06:13 06:14 1 431
WRR Warora 06:35 06:36 1 453
HGT Hinganghat 07:06 07:07 1 491
SEGM Sevagram 07:52 07:53 1 528
SNI Sindi 08:16 08:17 1 558
AJNI Ajni 08:51 08:52 1 601
NGP Nagpur 09:15 09:25 1 604
KATL Katol 10:17 10:18 1 665
NRKR Narkher 10:43 10:44 1 690
PAR Pandhurna 11:02 11:03 1 708
MTY Multai 11:43 11:45 1 749
AMLA Amla jn 12:06 12:08 1 772
BZU Betul 12:26 12:29 1 795
GDYA Ghoradongri 13:10 13:12 1 831
ET Itarsi jn 14:45 14:55 1 901
HBD Hoshangabad 15:13 15:15 1 920
HBJ Habibganj 16:18 16:20 1 988
BPL Bhopal jn 16:45 16:50 1 994
BHS Vidisha 17:23 17:25 1 1047
BAQ Ganj basoda 17:53 17:55 1 1087
MABA Mandi bamora 18:17 18:19 1 1115
BINA Bina jn 19:00 19:05 1 1132
LAR Lalitpur 19:57 19:59 1 1195
BAB Babina 20:42 20:44 1 1260
JHS Jhansi jn 21:18 21:28 1 1284
DAA Datia 21:50 21:52 1 1308
GWL Gwalior 22:47 22:52 1 1381
MRA Morena 23:17 23:19 1 1419
AGC Agra cantt 00:45 00:50 2 1499
MTJ Mathura jn 01:33 01:38 2 1553
BVH Ballabgarh 03:18 03:20 2 1657
FDB Faridabad 03:31 03:33 2 1665
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 04:00 00:00 2 1686

Related Routes

Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Begampet
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
Trains between Malkhaid Road and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bidar
Trains between Shahabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Wadi and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Wadi
Trains between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Balharshah
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhalki
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Udgir
Trains between Pune Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
Trains between Nellore and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nagpur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gudur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Khammam and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Latur Road
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nadikode
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nagpur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nellore
Trains between Tenali Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nadikode and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Piduguralla
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Ongole and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan

Dakshin sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hyderabad decan railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12721 and 12721.
The overall distance covered by Dakshin sf express is 1686 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 12721 Dakshin sf express runs from Hyderabad decan to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12721 Dakshin sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12721 Dakshin sf express departs from Hyderabad decan at 22:30 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 04:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12721 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 22:30 and reaches Hyderabad decan at 04:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View