Schedule of Chennai central mangalore express (12685) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Mangalore. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12685 Chennai central mangaluru central sf express MAS MAQ 08:30 17:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 17:00 0 0
KPD Katpadi jn 18:48 18:50 0 135
SA Salem jn 21:35 21:40 0 339
ED Erode jn 22:40 22:45 0 401
TUP Tiruppur 23:28 23:30 0 452
PTJ Podanur jn 00:33 00:35 1 495
PGT Palakkad 01:35 01:40 1 543
SRR Shoranur jn 02:30 02:40 1 586
TIR Tirur 03:18 03:20 1 631
CLT Calicut 04:05 04:10 1 672
BDJ Badagara 04:43 04:45 1 718
TLY Tellicherry 05:03 05:05 1 740
CAN Cannanore 05:40 05:45 1 761
PAY Payyanur 06:13 06:15 1 794
KZE Kanhangad 06:43 06:45 1 823
KGQ Kasaragod 07:03 07:05 1 846
MAQ Mangalore 08:30 00:00 1 892

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central mangalore express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Mangalore. It operates with train numbers 12685 and 12685.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central mangalore express is 892 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12685 Chennai central mangalore express runs from Chennai central to Mangalore and train 12685 Chennai central mangalore express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12685 Chennai central mangalore express departs from Chennai central at 17:00 hours and reaches Mangalore station at 08:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12685 departs from Mangalore station at 17:00 and reaches Chennai central at 08:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn, Tiruppur.

Map View