Schedule of Karmbhoomi express weekly (12545) is given below. This train starts at Darbhanga jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12545 Karmbhoomi express weekly DBG LTT 06:05 20:20 2 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBG Darbhanga jn 00:00 20:20 0 0
SPJ Samastipur jn 21:20 21:25 0 37
PNBE Patna jn 01:05 01:15 1 198
MGS Mughal sarai jn 05:17 05:32 1 405
COI Cheoki 07:55 08:00 1 550
DBR Dabhaura 09:05 09:07 1 625
STA Satna 10:50 11:00 1 725
KTE Katni 12:05 12:10 1 823
JBP Jabalpur 13:45 13:55 1 914
ET Itarsi jn 17:55 18:10 1 1159
KNW Khandwa 20:40 20:45 1 1338
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:20 22:30 1 1471
MMR Manmad jn 00:47 00:50 2 1655
KYN Kalyan jn 04:55 05:00 2 1862
LTT Lokmanyatilak 06:05 00:00 2 1899

Related Routes

Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Jaynagar
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Puri and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Mahes Khunt and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Puri
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Saharsa Jn

Karmbhoomi express weekly is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Darbhanga jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12545 and 12545.
The overall distance covered by Karmbhoomi express weekly is 1899 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.852941176471 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12545 Karmbhoomi express weekly runs from Darbhanga jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 12545 Karmbhoomi express weekly heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12545 Karmbhoomi express weekly departs from Darbhanga jn at 20:20 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 06:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12545 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 20:20 and reaches Darbhanga jn at 06:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View