Schedule of New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express (12436) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Dibrugarh town. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12436 New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express NDLS DBRT 06:15 09:30 2 1000100 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 09:30 0 0
MB Moradabad 12:10 12:17 0 166
LKO Lucknow 17:25 17:35 0 492
BSB Varanasi jn 22:15 22:25 0 775
BUI Ballia 00:30 00:35 1 915
CPR Chhapra 01:55 02:00 1 980
HJP Hajipur jn 03:11 03:13 1 1039
BJU Barauni jn 04:45 05:05 1 1127
BGS Begu sarai 05:22 05:24 1 1143
KIR Katihar jn 08:15 08:45 1 1307
KNE Kishanganj 10:08 10:10 1 1403
NJP New jalpaiguri 11:45 12:05 1 1490
NCB New cooch behar 14:00 14:02 1 1616
NOQ New alipurduar 14:18 14:20 1 1635
KOJ Kokrajhar 15:16 15:18 1 1714
NBQ New bongaigaon 16:03 16:05 1 1741
RNY Rangiya jn 17:40 17:42 1 1851
GHY Guwahati 19:00 19:25 1 1898
LMG Lumding jn 22:35 22:37 1 2079
DPU Diphu 23:16 23:18 1 2110
DMV Dimapur 00:10 00:15 2 2148
MXN Mariani jn 02:15 02:25 2 2256
NTSK New tinsukia 05:05 05:15 2 2412
DBRT Dibrugarh town 06:15 00:00 2 2457

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Dibrugarh town. It operates with train numbers 12436 and 12436.
The overall distance covered by New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express is 2457 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 12436 New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express runs from New delhi to Dibrugarh town and train 12436 New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12436 New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express departs from New delhi at 09:30 hours and reaches Dibrugarh town station at 06:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12436 departs from Dibrugarh town station at 09:30 and reaches New delhi at 06:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad, Barauni Jn.

Map View