Schedule of Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express (12435) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh town and ends at New delhi. It takes total 43 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12435 Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express DBRT NDLS 13:50 19:20 2 0100010 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRT Dibrugarh town 00:00 19:20 0 0
NTSK New tinsukia 20:15 20:25 0 45
DMV Dimapur 00:35 00:40 1 309
DPU Diphu 01:25 01:27 1 346
LMG Lumding jn 02:15 02:17 1 378
GHY Guwahati 05:30 05:55 1 559
RNY Rangiya jn 06:39 06:41 1 606
NBQ New bongaigaon 08:11 08:13 1 716
KOJ Kokrajhar 08:38 08:40 1 743
NOQ New alipurduar 09:35 09:37 1 822
NCB New cooch behar 10:03 10:05 1 841
NJP New jalpaiguri 12:05 12:15 1 967
KNE Kishanganj 13:21 13:23 1 1054
KIR Katihar jn 15:15 16:05 1 1150
BGS Begu sarai 18:09 18:11 1 1314
BJU Barauni jn 18:40 19:00 1 1330
HJP Hajipur jn 20:30 20:35 1 1418
CPR Chhapra 21:50 21:55 1 1477
BUI Ballia 22:55 23:00 1 1542
BSB Varanasi jn 01:30 01:40 2 1682
LKO Lucknow 06:00 06:10 2 1965
BE Bareilly 09:31 09:33 2 2200
MB Moradabad 11:00 11:07 2 2291
NDLS New delhi 13:50 00:00 2 2457

Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between Dibrugarh town railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12435 and 12435.
The overall distance covered by Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express is 2457 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.139534883721 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 43 hours. Train 12435 Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express runs from Dibrugarh town to New delhi and train 12435 Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12435 Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express departs from Dibrugarh town at 19:20 hours and reaches New delhi station at 13:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12435 departs from New delhi station at 19:20 and reaches Dibrugarh town at 13:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad, Barauni Jn.

Map View