Schedule of Howrah jn mumbai mail (12321) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12321 Howrah jn mumbai mail HWH CSTM 11:25 22:00 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 22:00 0 0
BWN Burdwan 23:08 23:13 0 94
DGR Durgapur 00:05 00:07 1 157
RNG Raniganj 00:25 00:26 1 187
ASN Asansol jn 00:44 00:49 1 205
BRR Barakar 01:06 01:07 1 222
DHN Dhanbad jn 02:05 02:10 1 264
GMO Gomoh jn 02:35 02:45 1 293
PNME Parasnath 02:57 02:59 1 311
HZD Hazaribagh rd 03:20 03:22 1 338
KQR Koderma 03:54 03:57 1 386
GAYA Gaya jn 05:22 05:27 1 462
AUBR Anugraha n road 06:15 06:17 1 531
DOS Dehri on sone 06:40 06:42 1 545
SSM Sasaram 06:55 06:57 1 563
BBU Bhabua road 07:33 07:35 1 610
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:17 08:27 1 663
CAR Chunar 09:00 09:02 1 696
MZP Mirzapur 09:30 09:35 1 727
BDL Vindhyachal 09:43 09:45 1 735
NYN Naini 12:02 12:04 1 809
ALD Allahabad jn 11:07 11:27 1 817
NYN Naini 12:02 12:04 1 824
SRJ Shankargarh 12:30 12:32 1 867
MKP Manikpur jn 13:30 13:35 1 923
STA Satna 14:50 15:00 1 1000
MYR Maihar 15:23 15:25 1 1035
KTE Katni 16:15 16:20 1 1098
JBP Jabalpur 17:45 17:55 1 1189
SRID Sridham 18:34 18:36 1 1242
NU Narsinghpur 19:10 19:12 1 1273
KY Kareli 19:25 19:27 1 1289
GAR Gadarwara 19:45 19:47 1 1317
PPI Pipariya 20:30 20:32 1 1367
ET Itarsi jn 22:15 22:25 1 1434
HD Harda 23:15 23:17 1 1505
KNW Khandwa 01:00 01:05 2 1613
NPNR Nepanagar 01:39 01:40 2 1655
BAU Burhanpur 02:04 02:05 2 1681
BSL Bhusaval jn 02:50 03:00 2 1746
JL Jalgaon jn 03:24 03:25 2 1770
CSN Chalisgaon jn 04:24 04:25 2 1863
MMR Manmad jn 05:37 05:40 2 1930
NK Nasik road 07:17 07:20 2 2003
DVL Devlali 07:29 07:30 2 2009
IGP Igatpuri 08:20 08:25 2 2054
KYN Kalyan jn 10:15 10:20 2 2137
DR Dadar 10:55 11:00 2 2181
CSTM Mumbai cst 11:25 00:00 2 2190

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn mumbai mail is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12321 and 12321.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn mumbai mail is 2190 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.189189189189 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 12321 Howrah jn mumbai mail runs from Howrah jn to Mumbai cst and train 12321 Howrah jn mumbai mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12321 Howrah jn mumbai mail departs from Howrah jn at 22:00 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 11:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12321 departs from Mumbai cst station at 22:00 and reaches Howrah jn at 11:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Burdwan.

Map View