Schedule of S39 (96117) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Karjat. It takes total 2 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
96117 S39 CSTM KJT 01:50 23:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 23:30 0 0
MSD Bombay masjid 23:32 23:33 0 1
BY Byculla 23:37 23:38 0 4
CHG Bby chinchpkili 23:39 23:40 0 5
CRD Bmby currey rd 23:41 23:42 0 6
PR Bombay parel 23:44 23:45 0 7
DR Dadar 23:47 23:48 0 8
MTN Bombay matunga 23:50 23:51 0 10
CLA Kurla jn 23:58 23:59 0 15
VVH Vidyavihar 00:01 00:02 1 17
GC Ghat kopar 00:04 00:05 1 19
VK Vikhroli 00:09 00:10 1 22
BND Bhandup 00:15 00:16 1 26
NHU 00:18 00:19 1 28
MLND Mulund 00:21 00:22 1 30
TNA Thane 00:25 00:26 1 33
KLVA Kalva 00:29 00:30 1 35
MBQ Mumbra 00:35 00:36 1 40
DIVA Diva 00:39 00:40 1 42
KOPR Kopar road 00:44 00:45 1 47
DI Dombivil 00:47 00:48 1 48
THK Thakurli 00:50 00:51 1 49
KYN Kalyan jn 00:56 00:57 1 53
ABH Ambarnath 01:08 01:09 1 59
BUD Badlapur 01:16 01:17 1 67
VGI Vangani 01:25 01:26 1 78
NRL Neral 01:33 01:34 1 86
BVS Bhivpuri road 01:40 01:41 1 92
KJT Karjat 01:50 00:00 1 99

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

S39 is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Karjat. It operates with train numbers 96117 and 96117.
The overall distance covered by S39 is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 96117 S39 runs from Mumbai cst to Karjat and train 96117 S39 heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 96117 S39 departs from Mumbai cst at 23:30 hours and reaches Karjat station at 01:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 96117 departs from Karjat station at 23:30 and reaches Mumbai cst at 01:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kurla Jn.

Map View