Schedule of S1 (96101) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Karjat. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
96101 S1 CSTM KJT 02:57 00:38 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 00:38 0 0
MSD Bombay masjid 00:40 00:41 0 1
BY Byculla 00:45 00:46 0 4
CHG Bby chinchpkili 00:47 00:48 0 5
CRD Bmby currey rd 00:49 00:50 0 6
PR Bombay parel 00:52 00:53 0 7
DR Dadar 00:54 00:55 0 8
MTN Bombay matunga 00:57 00:58 0 10
CLA Kurla jn 01:05 01:06 0 15
VVH Vidyavihar 01:08 01:09 0 17
GC Ghat kopar 01:11 01:12 0 19
VK Vikhroli 01:16 01:17 0 22
BND Bhandup 01:21 01:22 0 26
MLND Mulund 01:27 01:28 0 30
TNA Thane 01:31 01:32 0 33
KLVA Kalva 01:35 01:36 0 35
MBQ Mumbra 01:41 01:42 0 40
DIVA Diva 01:45 01:46 0 42
KOPR Kopar road 01:50 01:51 0 47
DI Dombivil 01:53 01:54 0 48
THK Thakurli 01:56 01:57 0 49
KYN Kalyan jn 02:02 02:03 0 53
VLDI Vithalwadi 02:07 02:08 0 55
ULNR Ulhasnagar 02:10 02:11 0 57
ABH Ambarnath 02:14 02:15 0 59
BUD Badlapur 02:22 02:23 0 67
VGI Vangani 02:32 02:33 0 78
NRL Neral 02:40 02:41 0 86
BVS Bhivpuri road 02:47 02:48 0 92
KJT Karjat 02:57 00:00 0 99

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

S1 is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Karjat. It operates with train numbers 96101 and 96101.
The overall distance covered by S1 is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 96101 S1 runs from Mumbai cst to Karjat and train 96101 S1 heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 96101 S1 departs from Mumbai cst at 00:38 hours and reaches Karjat station at 02:57 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 96101 departs from Karjat station at 00:38 and reaches Mumbai cst at 02:57 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kurla Jn.

Map View